Streaks - Teplice
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Teplice — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Teplice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Teplice — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Teplice — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Teplice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Pardubice
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pardubice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pardubice — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Pardubice — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Teplice
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Teplice — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Teplice — over 19.5 booking points in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Teplice — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Teplice — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Teplice — under 12.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
Series - Pardubice
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Pardubice — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Teplice is 22% better than Pardubice in terms of win rate.
| Teplice | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | — | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | — | 14.07 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.20 | — | 15.20 |
| Pardubice | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.67 | 11.00 | 13.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.33 | 14.43 | 14.38 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Slovácko3-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Slovan Liberec0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Artis0-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Mlada Boleslav0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Sigma Olomouc1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Hradec Králové2-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Táborsko5-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Slavia Praha0-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Zlin3-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs FK Jablonec2-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Slovan Liberec1-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Slovácko4-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Plzen2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Zlin3-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Sparta Praha0-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Bohemians 19052-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Kozlovice6-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Slovácko0-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Artis1-2
Goal thresholds
| Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Teplice posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Pardubice.
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.61 (31/40) | 10.27 (15/20) | 9.00 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (25/31) | 73% (11/15) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (24/31) | 73% (11/15) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (17/31) | 67% (10/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (15/31) | 60% (9/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (13/31) | 53% (8/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (6/31) | 27% (4/15) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (3/31) | 13% (2/15) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (3/31) | 13% (2/15) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/31) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.97 | 4.50 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 199 | 90 | 109 |
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 5.35 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 107 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Teplice posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Pardubice.
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.03 (40/40) | 4.50 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 161 | 90 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Teplice is 19% better than Pardubice in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.83 | 16.18 | 13.58 |
Shots on target / match | 4.46 | 4.17 | 4.75 |
Shots off target / match | 5.83 | 6.33 | 5.33 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.4% | 10.1% | 8.6% |
Shots per goal | 10.66 | 9.89 | 11.64 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.15 | 2.50 | 4.07 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 83% (19/23) | 91% (10/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 83% (19/23) | 91% (10/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 74% (17/23) | 82% (9/11) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 65% (15/23) | 82% (9/11) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 57% (13/23) | 73% (8/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (16/24) | 58% (7/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 54% (13/24) | 50% (6/12) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 38% (9/24) | 33% (4/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (6/24) | 25% (3/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 2.18 | 1.82 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (12/22) | 64% (7/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 32% (7/22) | 27% (3/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 9% (2/22) | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.09 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 68% (15/22) | 73% (8/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 36% (8/22) | 36% (4/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Teplice is 9% better than Pardubice in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.44 |
xGA (Against) | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.42 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Teplice | Pardubice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

