Streaks - Zlin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Zlin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Zlin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Zlin — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
- Zlin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Zlin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Slovácko
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Slovácko — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Slovácko — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Slovácko — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Slovácko — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Slovácko — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Zlin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Zlin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zlin — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zlin — under 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zlin — under 6.5 corners won in 5 matches in a row
Series - Slovácko
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Slovácko — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovácko — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovácko — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovácko — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovácko — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Slovácko is 20% better than Zlin in terms of win rate.
| Zlin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.95 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.70 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 46% | — | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.50 | — | 9.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.90 | — | 13.94 |
| Slovácko | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 7.00 | 11.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.13 | 10.38 | 10.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Artis2-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Sigma Olomouc1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Pardubice0-3
- 09/10/2026Lvs Slavia Praha0-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs FK Jablonec1-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Havířov4-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Hradec Králové1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Teplice1-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Zbrojovka Brno2-3
- 25/08/2026Wvs Uničov2-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Teplice1-3
- 28/10/2026Lvs Pardubice1-4
- 25/10/2026Lvs Sparta Praha1-5
- 18/10/2026Lvs Zbrojovka Brno1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Slovan Liberec2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Baník Ostrava2-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Neratovice-Byškovice4-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Bohemians 19050-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Pardubice0-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Plzen1-1
Goal thresholds
| Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.13 (30/40) | 9.33 (15/20) | 8.93 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (24/30) | 80% (12/15) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (23/30) | 73% (11/15) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (17/30) | 53% (8/15) | 60% (9/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (12/30) | 47% (7/15) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 27% (8/30) | 27% (4/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (6/30) | 20% (3/15) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 7% (2/30) | 7% (1/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.90 | 4.05 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 156 | 81 | 75 |
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.88 | 5.25 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 195 | 105 | 90 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Slovácko posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Zlin.
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.73 (40/40) | 3.45 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 149 | 69 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 8 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.00 | 10.75 | 11.25 |
Shots on target / match | 2.96 | 2.58 | 3.33 |
Shots off target / match | 4.75 | 4.67 | 4.83 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.6% | 7.0% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 13.20 | 14.33 | 12.27 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.55 | 3.44 | 3.64 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 54% (13/24) | 58% (7/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 46% (11/24) | 50% (6/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 42% (10/24) | 42% (5/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (8/24) | 33% (4/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (7/24) | 33% (4/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 33% (8/24) | 33% (4/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 21% (5/24) | 17% (2/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (3/24) | 8% (1/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 4% (1/24) | 0% (0/12) | 8% (1/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Zlin posts a 36% higher offsides per match than Slovácko.
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (19/21) | 91% (10/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (10/21) | 45% (5/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 29% (6/21) | 36% (4/11) | 20% (2/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.19 | 1.36 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (15/21) | 73% (8/11) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (7/21) | 36% (4/11) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 10% (2/21) | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Slovácko is 46% better than Zlin in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.93 | 0.76 | 1.11 |
xGA (Against) | 1.80 | 1.65 | 1.95 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Zlin | Slovácko | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

