Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of CFR 1907 Cluj
Streaks - CFR 1907 Cluj
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CFR 1907 Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- CFR 1907 Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- CFR 1907 Cluj — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- CFR 1907 Cluj — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- CFR 1907 Cluj — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Universitatea Craiova
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Universitatea Craiova — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - CFR 1907 Cluj
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Universitatea Craiova
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Universitatea Craiova is 71% better than CFR 1907 Cluj in terms of win rate.
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.90 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 47% | 46% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | — | 13.14 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.86 | 11.63 | 11.27 |
| Universitatea Craiova | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.65 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.65 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 51% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.50 | — | 18.93 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.67 | 9.75 | 11.29 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Petrolul Ploiesti1-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj1-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Dinamo Bucuresti2-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Uta Arad0-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti1-0
- 08/10/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj1-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs FC Botosani3-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-3
- 04/09/2026Dvs Farul Constanta0-0
- 01/09/2026Wvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs FC Botosani2-1
- 29/10/2026Dvs FC Voluntari1-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe5-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Inter Club d'Escaldes3-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Farul Constanta2-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Getafe1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Csikszereda1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs FCSB5-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Corvinul Hunedoara1-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Universitatea Cluj4-0
Goal thresholds
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. CFR 1907 Cluj posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Universitatea Craiova.
| Overall | CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.59 (32/40) | 9.13 (15/20) | 8.12 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (23/32) | 80% (12/15) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (19/32) | 60% (9/15) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (15/32) | 53% (8/15) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 34% (11/32) | 40% (6/15) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (8/32) | 33% (5/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (5/32) | 13% (2/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (4/32) | 13% (2/15) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/32) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/32) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.47 | 4.20 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 179 | 84 | 95 |
| Overall | CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | 4.65 | 3.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 160 | 93 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Universitatea Craiova posts a 9% higher average cards per match than CFR 1907 Cluj.
| Overall | CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 70 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | CFR 1907 Cluj | Universitatea Craiova | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

