Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - FCSB
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FCSB — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FCSB — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- FCSB — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FCSB — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FCSB — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Corvinul Hunedoara
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Corvinul Hunedoara — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — under 8.5 corners won (12/13, 92%)
Series - FCSB
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FCSB — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FCSB — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FCSB — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FCSB — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Corvinul Hunedoara
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Corvinul Hunedoara — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corvinul Hunedoara — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corvinul Hunedoara — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corvinul Hunedoara — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corvinul Hunedoara — under 5.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| FCSB | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.10 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 59% | 55% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.78 | 14.86 | 18.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | 14.00 | 11.88 |
| Corvinul Hunedoara | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 50% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 16.63 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.75 | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj0-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs Gloria Bistriţa0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Rapid4-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs FC Voluntari2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Oţelul1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Universitatea Craiova0-5
- 14/09/2026Dvs Petrolul Ploiesti2-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti1-2
- 02/09/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti5-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Uta Arad1-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti2-0
- 27/10/2026Dvs Rapid0-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj0-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Rapid0-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs FC Voluntari3-2
- 21/09/2026Wvs Oţelul3-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Universitatea Craiova0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Petrolul Ploiesti0-2
- 02/09/2026Wvs FC Botosani1-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Dinamo Bucuresti1-1
Goal thresholds
| FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FCSB posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Corvinul Hunedoara.
| Overall | FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.14 (29/40) | 10.56 (16/20) | 9.62 (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (22/29) | 81% (13/16) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (21/29) | 75% (12/16) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (19/29) | 69% (11/16) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (15/29) | 56% (9/16) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (12/29) | 44% (7/16) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (11/29) | 38% (6/16) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 34% (10/29) | 31% (5/16) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (5/29) | 25% (4/16) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (3/29) | 13% (2/16) | 8% (1/13) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.24 | 6.70 | 5.54 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 64% (21/33) | 65% (13/20) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (29/33) | 85% (17/20) | 92% (12/13) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 76% (25/33) | 80% (16/20) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 64% (21/33) | 75% (15/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (18/33) | 60% (12/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 48% (16/33) | 50% (10/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 36% (12/33) | 35% (7/20) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 21% (7/33) | 30% (6/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Corners Earned | 206 | 134 | 72 |
| Overall | FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.97 | 3.90 | 4.08 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 64% (21/33) | 65% (13/20) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (24/33) | 80% (16/20) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (19/33) | 60% (12/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 39% (13/33) | 35% (7/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 24% (8/33) | 15% (3/20) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 12% (4/33) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (2/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (4/33) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (2/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/33) | 0% (0/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Corners Against | 131 | 78 | 53 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.03 (36/36) | 5.00 (20/20) | 5.06 (16/16) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (36/36) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 89% (32/36) | 85% (17/20) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (30/36) | 80% (16/20) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 72% (26/36) | 75% (15/20) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (21/36) | 55% (11/20) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (12/36) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 19% (7/36) | 20% (4/20) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 19% (7/36) | 20% (4/20) | 19% (3/16) |
Total Cards | 181 | 100 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 13 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

