Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Bandırmaspor
Streaks - Bandırmaspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bandırmaspor — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bandırmaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Fatih Karagümrük
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fatih Karagümrük — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Fatih Karagümrük — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fatih Karagümrük — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Fatih Karagümrük — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Fatih Karagümrük — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bandırmaspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bandırmaspor — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bandırmaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bandırmaspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bandırmaspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bandırmaspor — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Series - Fatih Karagümrük
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fatih Karagümrük — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fatih Karagümrük — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fatih Karagümrük — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fatih Karagümrük — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fatih Karagümrük — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Fatih Karagümrük is 17% better than Bandırmaspor in terms of win rate.
| Bandırmaspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 60% | 46% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.50 | 10.89 | 12.12 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.88 | 11.44 | 12.12 |
| Fatih Karagümrük | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 51% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 11.30 | 12.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.71 | 12.10 | 12.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Bursaspor0-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs Iğdır FK1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bodrum FK1-2
- 13/10/2026Dvs Sivasspor1-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Vanspor FK2-0
- 18/09/2026Lvs Ümraniyespor0-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs Sarıyer1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Boluspor6-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Antalyaspor0-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Pendikspor1-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Pendikspor0-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Somaspor0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Sarıyer2-0
- 19/10/2026Lvs Keçiörengücü1-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Mardin 19690-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Muğlaspor1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Esenler Erokspor2-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Manisa F.K.1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Batman Petrolspor3-4
- 02/09/2026Dvs Kayserispor1-1
Goal thresholds
| Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bandırmaspor posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Fatih Karagümrük.
| Overall | Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.71 (34/40) | 9.71 (17/20) | 7.71 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 82% (14/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (20/34) | 71% (12/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (19/34) | 65% (11/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 47% (8/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 35% (6/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 35% (6/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 18% (3/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.73 | 4.10 | 3.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 149 | 82 | 67 |
| Overall | Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 5.85 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 117 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bandırmaspor posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Fatih Karagümrük.
| Overall | Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.03 (40/40) | 4.20 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 161 | 84 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bandırmaspor | Fatih Karagümrük | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

