Football Stats
Herb Antalyaspor
Turkey flagAntalyaspor
7. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Antalyaspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D0
L5
GF12
GA16
GD-4
PPG0.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF7
GA4
GD+3
PPG2.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D1
L6
GF19
GA20
GD-1
PPG1.46
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Antalyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Antalyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Antalyaspor — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Antalyaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Antalyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Antalyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Antalyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Antalyaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Antalyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Antalyaspor — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Antalyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Antalyaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Antalyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Iğdır FK1–1Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor
28/10Kars 360–2Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor
25/10Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor1–2Bodrum FK
18/10İstanbulspor0–2Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor
14/10Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor0–4Kayserispor
10/10Boluspor0–1Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor
20/09Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor3–0Vanspor FK
12/09Ümraniyespor1–2Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor
06/09Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor1–2Sivasspor
01/09Bandırmaspor0–1Herb AntalyasporAntalyaspor

Antalyaspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.00
3.10
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
12.33
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.50
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
11.75
Avg. fouls/match
12.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.91
12.50
11.20
Shots on target / match
3.18
3.00
3.40
Shots off target / match
5.64
5.83
5.40
Shot conversion rate
12.2%
13.3%
10.7%
Shots per goal
8.19
7.50
9.33
Shots on target per goal
2.19
1.80
2.83
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (5/11)
33% (2/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 257% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
2.00
6.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
20% (1/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (4/8)
20% (1/5)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides AVG
2.75
1.40
5.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
80% (4/5)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
0% (0/5)
100% (3/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.24 (17/20)
7.89 (9/10)
8.63 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
56% (5/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
56% (5/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
56% (5/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
33% (3/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.55
5.60
3.50
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
91
56
35

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 44% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.50 (20/20)
6.50 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
110
65
45
Highest in a Match
13
13
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Antalyaspor's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
4-3
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (38%)
0-1
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Antalyaspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
2
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (62%)
2
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33