Football Stats
Herb Batman Petrolspor
Turkey flagBatman Petrolspor
5. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Batman Petrolspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D0
L1
GF16
GA10
GD+6
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF10
GA13
GD-3
PPG1.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D2
L4
GF26
GA23
GD+3
PPG1.77
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Batman Petrolspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — wins at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — both teams score (BTTS) at home (5/6, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Batman Petrolspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/7, 100%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (6/7, 86%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — both teams score (BTTS) away (5/7, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Manisa F.K.2–1Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor
25/10Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor3–2Esenler Erokspor
18/10Kayserispor2–2Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor
14/10Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor4–2İstanbulspor
10/10Iğdır FK2–1Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor
19/09Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor1–2Bursaspor
12/09Bodrum FK4–0Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor
06/09Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor4–3Fatih Karagümrük
02/09Vanspor FK0–2Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor
29/08Herb Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor2–1Sivasspor

Batman Petrolspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 64% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
50%
59%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
3.33
4.33
Scored
0.83
1.83
2.67
Conceded
0.17
1.50
1.67
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
83%
33%
58%
Failed to score %
33%
17%
25%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
15.67
Avg. fouls/match
16.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
57%
14%
36%
Avg. goals/match
1.57
1.71
3.29
Scored
0.86
0.57
1.43
Conceded
0.71
1.14
1.86
BTTS %
29%
43%
36%
Clean sheet %
57%
29%
43%
Failed to score %
14%
43%
29%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.67
Avg. fouls/match
12.17

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.67
15.67
11.67
Shots on target / match
4.83
6.17
3.50
Shots off target / match
5.50
5.50
5.50
Shot conversion rate
14.6%
17.0%
11.4%
Shots per goal
6.83
5.88
8.75
Shots on target per goal
2.42
2.31
2.63
Shots Over 10.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (3/12)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.09
5.00
3.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.64
3.00
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
Under 1.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
Under 2.5
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)
Under 3.5
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Under 4.5
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Under 5.5
85% (11/13)
67% (4/6)
100% (7/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
BTTS 1H
15% (2/13)
0% (0/6)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 2H
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Win
38% (5/13)
67% (4/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Draw
15% (2/13)
0% (0/6)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Lose
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
8% (1/13)
0% (0/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (2/13)
0% (0/6)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 57% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.08 (12/13)
12.33 (6/6)
7.83 (6/7)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
7.17
3.83
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
33% (4/12)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (3/12)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/6)
Corners Earned
66
43
23

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (12/12)
5.17 (6/6)
3.83 (6/6)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Over 1.5 Cards
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 3.5 Cards
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 4.5 Cards
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 5.5 Cards
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 6.5 Cards
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Total Cards
54
31
23
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Batman Petrolspor's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (23%)
2-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
0-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
7 (54%)
0-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Batman Petrolspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
4
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (62%)
2
3 (23%)
3
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33