
2026/27 Mardin 1969 — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.17 | |
| Away form | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1.57 | |
| Overall | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 1.85 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/6, 100%)
- Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mardin 1969 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mardin 1969 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (10/13, 77%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
- Mardin 1969 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)
- Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten away (5/7, 71%)
- Mardin 1969 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
- Mardin 1969 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Mardin 1969 — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Mardin 1969 — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 33% | 42% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.67 |
Scored | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.17 |
Conceded | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 17% | 17% | 17% |
Clean sheet % | 83% | 67% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 40% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.17 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 43% | 29% | 36% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.43 | 1.43 | 2.86 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.57 |
Conceded | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.29 |
BTTS % | 29% | 29% | 29% |
Clean sheet % | 71% | 43% | 57% |
Failed to score % | 29% | 43% | 36% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.25 | 11.50 | 11.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.50 | 3.83 | 3.17 |
Shots off target / match | 5.08 | 5.33 | 4.83 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.1% | 10.1% | 12.1% |
Shots per goal | 9.00 | 9.86 | 8.25 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.80 | 3.29 | 2.38 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 58% (7/12) | 50% (3/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (6/12) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 25% (3/12) | 33% (2/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (7/12) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 33% (4/12) | 50% (3/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (5/13) | 50% (3/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Under 2.5 | 54% (7/13) | 83% (5/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (11/13) | 100% (6/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Under 4.5 | 92% (12/13) | 100% (6/6) | 86% (6/7) |
Under 5.5 | 92% (12/13) | 100% (6/6) | 86% (6/7) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 73% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 46% (6/13) | 33% (2/6) | 57% (4/7) |
BTTS 1H | 23% (3/13) | 17% (1/6) | 29% (2/7) |
BTTS 2H | 23% (3/13) | 17% (1/6) | 29% (2/7) |
BTTS Both Halves | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS & Win | 23% (3/13) | 17% (1/6) | 29% (2/7) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (2/13) | 17% (1/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS & Lose | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% (5/13) | 17% (1/6) | 57% (4/7) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (2/13) | 17% (1/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (2/13) | 17% (1/6) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 62% (8/13) | 67% (4/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 33% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.92 (12/13) | 7.67 (6/6) | 10.17 (6/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (11/12) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (10/12) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (8/12) | 50% (3/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 0% (0/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 0% (0/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.33 | 4.83 | 5.83 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (7/12) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (10/12) | 83% (5/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (10/12) | 83% (5/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (8/12) | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (6/12) | 33% (2/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (3/12) | 33% (2/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Corners Earned | 64 | 29 | 35 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.58 | 2.83 | 4.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (7/12) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 58% (7/12) | 50% (3/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 42% (5/12) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (4/12) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Against | 43 | 17 | 26 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.83 (12/12) | 4.33 (6/6) | 5.33 (6/6) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (10/12) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (9/12) | 67% (4/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (7/12) | 33% (2/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (3/12) | 33% (2/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Total Cards | 58 | 26 | 32 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Mardin 1969's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Mardin 1969's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.