Football Stats
Herb Kayserispor
Turkey flagKayserispor
2. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Kayserispor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF18
GA6
GD+12
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D2
L0
GF14
GA3
GD+11
PPG2.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W9
D3
L1
GF32
GA9
GD+23
PPG2.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kayserispor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kayserispor — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kayserispor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Kayserispor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kayserispor — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kayserispor — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kayserispor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kayserispor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb KayserisporKayserispor6–0Muğlaspor
29/10Bitlis Özgüzelderespor4–1Herb KayserisporKayserispor
25/10Pendikspor2–2Herb KayserisporKayserispor
18/10Herb KayserisporKayserispor2–2Batman Petrolspor
14/10Antalyaspor0–4Herb KayserisporKayserispor
10/10Herb KayserisporKayserispor3–2Manisa F.K.
20/09Mardin 19690–1Herb KayserisporKayserispor
14/09Herb KayserisporKayserispor4–0İstanbulspor
07/09Esenler Erokspor0–3Herb KayserisporKayserispor
02/09Fatih Karagümrük1–1Herb KayserisporKayserispor

Kayserispor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.20
3.50
Scored
1.00
1.30
2.30
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.63

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.67
16.00
15.33
Shots on target / match
5.92
5.83
6.00
Shots off target / match
5.67
6.17
5.17
Shot conversion rate
16.5%
18.8%
14.1%
Shots per goal
6.06
5.33
7.08
Shots on target per goal
2.29
1.94
2.77
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 76% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.83
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.55
3.17
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.00 (18/20)
9.60 (10/10)
8.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
90% (9/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
80% (8/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
70% (7/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
50% (5/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
30% (3/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
20% (2/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.45
5.70
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
109
57
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
82
43
39
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kayserispor's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
4-0
2 (15%)
2-2
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (23%)
1-0
3 (23%)
3-0
3 (23%)
2-0
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)

Kayserispor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (31%)
2
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
0
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33