Football Stats
Herb Muğlaspor
Turkey flagMuğlaspor
9. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Muğlaspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF7
GA13
GD-6
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D6
L3
GF18
GA20
GD-2
PPG1.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Muğlaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Muğlaspor — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Muğlaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Muğlaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Muğlaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Muğlaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Muğlaspor — is unbeaten away (5/7, 71%)
  • Muğlaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
  • Muğlaspor — under 2.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
  • Muğlaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (5/7, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Muğlaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Muğlaspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Muğlaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Muğlaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Kayserispor6–0Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor
24/10Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor5–0İstanbulspor
19/10Manisa F.K.3–4Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor
15/10Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor0–3Bursaspor
11/10Fatih Karagümrük1–1Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor
18/09Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor2–2Iğdır FK
13/09Sivasspor1–1Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor
06/09Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor2–2Vanspor FK
01/09Ümraniyespor0–1Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor
28/08Herb MuğlasporMuğlaspor2–0Boluspor

Muğlaspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 120% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.33
1.67
3.00
Scored
1.00
0.83
1.83
Conceded
0.33
0.83
1.17
BTTS %
33%
33%
33%
Clean sheet %
67%
50%
59%
Failed to score %
33%
33%
33%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
29%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
0.86
2.86
Scored
0.86
0.14
1.00
Conceded
1.14
0.71
1.86
BTTS %
43%
14%
29%
Clean sheet %
29%
57%
43%
Failed to score %
43%
86%
65%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.44
12.20
12.75
Shots on target / match
5.56
5.00
6.25
Shots off target / match
3.89
3.80
4.00
Shot conversion rate
15.2%
18.0%
11.8%
Shots per goal
6.59
5.55
8.50
Shots on target per goal
2.94
2.27
4.17
Shots Over 10.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
22% (2/9)
20% (1/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/5)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 188% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.33
5.60
2.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
80% (4/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.56
3.60
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
80% (4/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
60% (3/5)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)
Under 1.5
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)
Under 2.5
54% (7/13)
33% (2/6)
71% (5/7)
Under 3.5
62% (8/13)
50% (3/6)
71% (5/7)
Under 4.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Under 5.5
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 30% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)
BTTS 1H
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)
BTTS 2H
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS Both Halves
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Win
8% (1/13)
0% (0/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Draw
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (2/13)
0% (0/6)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 60% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.11 (9/13)
6.40 (5/6)
10.25 (4/7)
Over 6.5 Corners
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Over 7.5 Corners
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Over 8.5 Corners
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (2/9)
20% (1/5)
25% (1/4)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (1/9)
0% (0/5)
25% (1/4)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (1/9)
0% (0/5)
25% (1/4)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.78
2.60
7.50
More Corners Than Opponent
67% (6/9)
40% (2/5)
100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
67% (6/9)
40% (2/5)
100% (4/4)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
56% (5/9)
20% (1/5)
100% (4/4)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
56% (5/9)
20% (1/5)
100% (4/4)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
22% (2/9)
0% (0/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
22% (2/9)
0% (0/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
22% (2/9)
0% (0/5)
50% (2/4)
Corners Earned
43
13
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.56 (9/9)
5.20 (5/5)
3.75 (4/4)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 Cards
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (7/9)
100% (5/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 Cards
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 4.5 Cards
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 5.5 Cards
44% (4/9)
40% (2/5)
50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 Cards
11% (1/9)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 Cards
11% (1/9)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/4)
Total Cards
41
26
15
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Muğlaspor's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
2-2
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (31%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
3-2
1 (8%)

Muğlaspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
0
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
1
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (31%)
0
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33