Football Stats
Herb Mardin 1969
Mardin 1969Avg. points/match 1.85
Turkey / 1. Lig8 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb Batman Petrolspor
Batman PetrolsporAvg. points/match 1.77

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Mardin 1969

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Mardin 1969 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Mardin 1969 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Mardin 1969 — under 11.5 corners (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Batman Petrolspor

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Batman Petrolspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/7, 100%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (6/7, 86%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Batman Petrolspor — both teams score (BTTS) away (5/7, 71%)

Series - Mardin 1969

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Mardin 1969 — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mardin 1969 — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row

Series - Batman Petrolspor

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Batman Petrolspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Mardin 1969HomeAwayOverall
Win %
67%
43%
54%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
2.86
2.31
Scored
1.17
1.57
1.38
Conceded
0.50
1.29
0.92
BTTS %
33%
57%
46%
Clean sheet %
50%
29%
38%
Failed to score %
17%
29%
23%
Ball possession
40%
43%
41%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
11.00
11.25
Avg. fouls/match
14.17
13.00
13.58
Batman PetrolsporHomeAwayOverall
Win %
83%
29%
54%
Avg. goals/match
4.33
3.29
3.77
Scored
2.67
1.43
2.00
Conceded
1.67
1.86
1.77
BTTS %
83%
71%
77%
Clean sheet %
17%
14%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
14%
8%
Ball possession
53%
44%
48%
Avg. shots/match
15.67
11.67
13.67
Avg. fouls/match
16.00
12.17
14.08

Last 10 matches

Batman Petrolspor is +22% better in terms of goals scored
1.17 goals/match
Mardin 1969 at home
1.43 goals/match
Batman Petrolspor away

Goal thresholds

Mardin 1969Batman Petrolspor
Over 0.5
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Over 1.5
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Over 2.5
17% (1/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 3.5
0% (0/6)
43% (3/7)
Failed to score
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)
1st half — 1-2 goals
46% (6/13)
85% (11/13)
1st half — 1-3 goals
62% (8/13)
92% (12/13)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
69% (9/13)
54% (7/13)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
77% (10/13)
69% (9/13)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Batman Petrolspor posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Mardin 1969.

OverallMardin 1969Batman Petrolspor
Match Corners AVG
9.50 (24/26)
8.92 (12/13)
10.08 (12/13)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (21/24)
92% (11/12)
83% (10/12)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (19/24)
83% (10/12)
75% (9/12)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (16/24)
67% (8/12)
67% (8/12)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (8/24)
25% (3/12)
42% (5/12)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (6/24)
17% (2/12)
33% (4/12)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (4/24)
17% (2/12)
17% (2/12)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (3/24)
8% (1/12)
17% (2/12)
Over 13.5 Corners
8% (2/24)
0% (0/12)
17% (2/12)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (2/24)
0% (0/12)
17% (2/12)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMardin 1969Batman Petrolspor
Corners Earned Match
5.42
5.33
5.50
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (14/24)
58% (7/12)
58% (7/12)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (18/24)
83% (10/12)
67% (8/12)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (18/24)
83% (10/12)
67% (8/12)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
67% (16/24)
67% (8/12)
67% (8/12)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
54% (13/24)
50% (6/12)
58% (7/12)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
33% (8/24)
25% (3/12)
42% (5/12)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
21% (5/24)
8% (1/12)
33% (4/12)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
17% (4/24)
8% (1/12)
25% (3/12)
Corners Earned
130
64
66

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mardin 1969 posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Batman Petrolspor.

OverallMardin 1969Batman Petrolspor
Match Cards AVG
4.67 (24/24)
4.83 (12/12)
4.50 (12/12)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (24/24)
100% (12/12)
100% (12/12)
Over 1.5 Cards
92% (22/24)
100% (12/12)
83% (10/12)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (20/24)
83% (10/12)
83% (10/12)
Over 3.5 Cards
71% (17/24)
75% (9/12)
67% (8/12)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (12/24)
58% (7/12)
42% (5/12)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (8/24)
25% (3/12)
42% (5/12)
Over 6.5 Cards
17% (4/24)
17% (2/12)
17% (2/12)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (3/24)
17% (2/12)
8% (1/12)
Total Cards
112
58
54
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMardin 1969Batman Petrolspor
Under 0.5
4% (1/26)
8% (1/13)
0% (0/13)
Under 1.5
19% (5/26)
38% (5/13)
0% (0/13)
Under 2.5
35% (9/26)
54% (7/13)
15% (2/13)
Under 3.5
69% (18/26)
85% (11/13)
54% (7/13)
Under 4.5
85% (22/26)
92% (12/13)
77% (10/13)
Under 5.5
88% (23/26)
92% (12/13)
85% (11/13)
1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33