Football Stats
Herb Pendikspor
PendiksporAvg. points/match 1.20
Turkey / 1. Lig7 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb İstanbulspor
İstanbulsporAvg. points/match 1.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Pendikspor

2W — Pendikspor3D1W — İstanbulspor

Streaks - Pendikspor

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pendikspor — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pendikspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pendikspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - İstanbulspor

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • İstanbulspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Pendikspor

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Pendikspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pendikspor — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pendikspor — over 8.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pendikspor — under 12.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pendikspor — over 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - İstanbulspor

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/03Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–1Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
02/11Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor0–0Herb PendiksporPendikspor
27/04Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor5–2Herb PendiksporPendikspor
21/12Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–1Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
15/03Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–0Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
04/11Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor2–4Herb PendiksporPendikspor

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. İstanbulspor is 20% better than Pendikspor in terms of win rate.

PendiksporHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.80
2.75
Scored
1.60
0.90
1.25
Conceded
1.10
1.90
1.50
BTTS %
80%
60%
70%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
50%
51%
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.20
11.38
12.94
Avg. fouls/match
14.60
11.50
13.22
İstanbulsporHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.90
3.45
Scored
1.60
1.30
1.45
Conceded
1.40
2.60
2.00
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
48%
42%
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.56
10.50
11.06
Avg. fouls/match
9.22
11.25
10.18

Last 10 matches

Pendikspor is +23% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Pendikspor at home
1.30 goals/match
İstanbulspor away

Goal thresholds

Pendiksporİstanbulspor
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. İstanbulspor posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Pendikspor.

OverallPendiksporİstanbulspor
Match Corners AVG
9.43 (35/40)
8.94 (18/20)
9.94 (17/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (30/35)
89% (16/18)
82% (14/17)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (26/35)
72% (13/18)
76% (13/17)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (21/35)
61% (11/18)
59% (10/17)
Over 9.5 Corners
43% (15/35)
39% (7/18)
47% (8/17)
Over 10.5 Corners
34% (12/35)
28% (5/18)
41% (7/17)
Over 11.5 Corners
23% (8/35)
17% (3/18)
29% (5/17)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (4/35)
6% (1/18)
18% (3/17)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (2/35)
0% (0/18)
12% (2/17)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (2/35)
0% (0/18)
12% (2/17)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallPendiksporİstanbulspor
Corners Earned Match
4.55
5.20
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
75% (15/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
55% (11/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
182
104
78

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Pendikspor posts a 10% higher average cards per match than İstanbulspor.

OverallPendiksporİstanbulspor
Match Cards AVG
4.30 (40/40)
4.50 (20/20)
4.10 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
172
90
82
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPendiksporİstanbulspor
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
65% (13/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33