Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Ümraniyespor
Streaks - Ümraniyespor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ümraniyespor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ümraniyespor — over 6.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Kayserispor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Kayserispor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Kayserispor — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kayserispor — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ümraniyespor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ümraniyespor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ümraniyespor — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Kayserispor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kayserispor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kayserispor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kayserispor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kayserispor — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kayserispor is 120% better than Ümraniyespor in terms of win rate.
| Ümraniyespor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.30 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.29 | 9.67 | 10.81 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.57 | 10.56 | 10.13 |
| Kayserispor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.90 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 54% | 56% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.60 | 13.63 | 13.06 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Bodrum FK1-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Küçükçekmece Sinopspor1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Sivasspor4-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Vanspor FK2-0
- 09/10/2026Dvs Sarıyer1-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Bandırmaspor1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Antalyaspor1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Pendikspor0-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Muğlaspor0-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Keçiörengücü2-2
- 02/11/2026Wvs Muğlaspor6-0
- 29/10/2026Lvs Bitlis Özgüzelderespor1-4
- 25/10/2026Dvs Pendikspor2-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Batman Petrolspor2-2
- 14/10/2026Wvs Antalyaspor4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Manisa F.K.3-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Mardin 19691-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs İstanbulspor4-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Esenler Erokspor3-0
- 02/09/2026Dvs Fatih Karagümrük1-1
Goal thresholds
| Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.06 (34/40) | 9.13 (16/20) | 9.00 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (30/34) | 94% (15/16) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 63% (10/16) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (17/34) | 44% (7/16) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 25% (4/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (9/34) | 25% (4/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 25% (4/16) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 19% (3/16) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 19% (3/16) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/34) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 4.75 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 95 | 109 |
| Overall | Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.28 | 4.60 | 3.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 171 | 92 | 79 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kayserispor posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Ümraniyespor.
| Overall | Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.80 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 152 | 70 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 6 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ümraniyespor | Kayserispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

