Football Stats
Herb Vanspor FK
Vanspor FKAvg. points/match 1.10
Turkey / 1. Lig7 November 2026 at 11:30
Herb Sivasspor
SivassporAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Vanspor FK

0W — Vanspor FK2D0W — Sivasspor

Streaks - Vanspor FK

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vanspor FK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vanspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vanspor FK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vanspor FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vanspor FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Sivasspor

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sivasspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sivasspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sivasspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sivasspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sivasspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Vanspor FK

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vanspor FK — doesn't win the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vanspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 20 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vanspor FK — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vanspor FK — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vanspor FK — under 11.5 corners in 6 matches in a row

Series - Sivasspor

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sivasspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sivasspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sivasspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sivasspor — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sivasspor — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/02Herb SivassporSivasspor3–3Herb Vanspor FKVanspor FK
20/09Herb Vanspor FKVanspor FK0–0Herb SivassporSivasspor

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vanspor FK is 20% better than Sivasspor in terms of win rate.

Vanspor FKHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
3.60
2.85
Scored
0.60
1.80
1.20
Conceded
1.50
1.80
1.65
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
51%
49%
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.22
12.38
11.76
Avg. fouls/match
14.11
13.50
13.82
SivassporHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.50
2.80
Scored
1.50
0.90
1.20
Conceded
1.60
1.60
1.60
BTTS %
90%
60%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
51%
42%
47%
Avg. shots/match
13.56
9.30
11.32
Avg. fouls/match
11.56
11.20
11.37

Last 10 matches

Sivasspor is +50% better in terms of goals scored
0.60 goals/match
Vanspor FK at home
0.90 goals/match
Sivasspor away

Goal thresholds

Vanspor FKSivasspor
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
35% (7/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
45% (9/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sivasspor posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Vanspor FK.

OverallVanspor FKSivasspor
Match Corners AVG
9.08 (36/40)
8.76 (17/20)
9.37 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
81% (29/36)
82% (14/17)
79% (15/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
64% (23/36)
65% (11/17)
63% (12/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (20/36)
53% (9/17)
58% (11/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (15/36)
35% (6/17)
47% (9/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
31% (11/36)
29% (5/17)
32% (6/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
19% (7/36)
12% (2/17)
26% (5/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
14% (5/36)
6% (1/17)
21% (4/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/36)
6% (1/17)
16% (3/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (2/36)
0% (0/17)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVanspor FKSivasspor
Corners Earned Match
4.92
5.15
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
65% (13/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
197
103
94

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vanspor FK posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Sivasspor.

OverallVanspor FKSivasspor
Match Cards AVG
4.65 (40/40)
4.85 (20/20)
4.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
30% (6/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
186
97
89
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVanspor FKSivasspor
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33