Streaks - Ascoli
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ascoli — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Ascoli — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ascoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ascoli — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Palermo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palermo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Palermo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palermo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palermo — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Palermo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Ascoli
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ascoli — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ascoli — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ascoli — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Palermo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Palermo — is unbeaten in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palermo — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palermo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palermo — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palermo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Palermo is 17% better than Ascoli in terms of win rate.
| Ascoli | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Palermo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 100% | 40% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 45% | 51% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.40 | 15.30 | 15.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.90 | 11.60 | 12.75 |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Ascoli posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Palermo.
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.97 (31/40) | 11.18 (11/20) | 9.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (25/31) | 82% (9/11) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (22/31) | 82% (9/11) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (18/31) | 82% (9/11) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (16/31) | 73% (8/11) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (12/31) | 45% (5/11) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (11/31) | 45% (5/11) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (7/31) | 36% (4/11) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 27% (3/11) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/31) | 9% (1/11) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 5.60 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 196 | 112 | 84 |
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 4.50 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 90 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ascoli posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Palermo.
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (40/40) | 4.40 (20/20) | 3.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 160 | 88 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Palermo is 31% better than Ascoli in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.85 | 13.70 | 18.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.35 | 4.50 | 6.20 |
Shots off target / match | 6.15 | 6.00 | 6.30 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.6% | 11.7% | 13.3% |
Shots per goal | 7.93 | 8.56 | 7.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.68 | 2.81 | 2.58 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 65% (13/20) | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Ascoli posts a 34% higher offsides per match than Palermo.
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.61 | 2.88 | 4.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (18/18) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (15/18) | 75% (6/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 78% (14/18) | 63% (5/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 44% (8/18) | 25% (2/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.61 | 1.88 | 1.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (15/18) | 88% (7/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 56% (10/18) | 75% (6/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Palermo is 55% better than Ascoli in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.89 | 1.48 | 2.30 |
xGA (Against) | 1.55 | 1.49 | 1.60 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ascoli | Palermo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

