Football Stats
Herb Mantova
Italy flagMantova
4. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Mantova — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF7
GA7
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG2.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W5
D3
L2
GF15
GA11
GD+4
PPG1.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mantova — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Mantova — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mantova — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mantova — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mantova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Mantova — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Modena1–1Herb MantovaMantova
27/10Herb MantovaMantova0–2Cremonese
24/10Virtus Entella0–1Herb MantovaMantova
17/10Herb MantovaMantova0–2Palermo
11/10Catanzaro1–3Herb MantovaMantova
20/09Herb MantovaMantova2–2Pisa
13/09Herb MantovaMantova2–0Sampdoria
06/09Cesena1–1Herb MantovaMantova
03/09Palermo5–2Herb MantovaMantova
30/08Herb MantovaMantova3–1Empoli

Mantova — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 29% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.90
2.70
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.20
0.90
1.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
15.30
Avg. fouls/match
16.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.90
3.10
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.10
Avg. fouls/match
14.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.10
15.00
11.20
Shots on target / match
5.20
6.00
4.40
Shots off target / match
5.50
6.80
4.20
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
9.3%
14.3%
Shots per goal
8.73
10.71
7.00
Shots on target per goal
3.47
4.29
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 1100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.80
4.80
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.30
2.40
0.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.54
1.72
1.41
xGA (Against)
1.20
1.26
1.16

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.05 (20/20)
8.20 (10/10)
7.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.85
4.60
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
77
46
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.75 (20/20)
5.30 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
95
53
42
Highest in a Match
11
11
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Mantova's most common scores

Match result

3-1
2 (20%)
1-1
2 (20%)
0-2
2 (20%)
2-2
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
1-0
3 (30%)
0-1
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)

Mantova's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (50%)
4
3 (30%)
3
1 (10%)
1
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
1
4 (40%)
2
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60