Football Stats
Herb Vicenza Virtus
Italy flagVicenza Virtus
17. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Vicenza Virtus — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF5
GA8
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF8
GA12
GD-4
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D3
L5
GF13
GA20
GD-7
PPG0.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vicenza Virtus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vicenza Virtus — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Palermo3–1Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
27/10Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus1–2Modena
23/10Empoli0–2Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
17/10Benevento2–2Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
10/10Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus0–3Pisa
20/09Hellas Verona2–1Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
12/09Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus1–1Juve Stabia
06/09Virtus Entella2–2Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
29/08Avellino3–0Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
21/08Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus3–2Catanzaro

Vicenza Virtus — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 60% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 15% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.50
11.50
13.17
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.25
2.83
Shots off target / match
5.70
5.25
6.00
Shot conversion rate
10.4%
10.9%
10.1%
Shots per goal
9.62
9.20
9.88
Shots on target per goal
2.31
2.60
2.13
Shots Over 10.5
50% (5/10)
25% (1/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
25% (1/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
25% (1/4)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
20% (2/10)
25% (1/4)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (1/10)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.13
1.75
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.50
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (4/8)
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 56% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.19
0.90
1.40
xGA (Against)
1.79
1.92
1.70

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 83% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.20 (10/20)
14.00 (4/10)
7.67 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (9/10)
100% (4/4)
83% (5/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (9/10)
100% (4/4)
83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (5/10)
100% (4/4)
17% (1/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (3/10)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (3/10)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (3/10)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (3/10)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (2/10)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (2/10)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.90
7.30
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
100% (10/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
90% (9/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
118
73
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.50 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
5.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
110
54
56
Highest in a Match
11
11
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vicenza Virtus's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (20%)
2-2
2 (20%)
1-2
2 (20%)
3-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (40%)
0-2
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)

Vicenza Virtus's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
4
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
6 (60%)
0
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60