Football Stats
Herb Carrarese
Italy flagCarrarese
15. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Carrarese — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF4
GA7
GD-3
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D1
L6
GF9
GA13
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Carrarese — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Carrarese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Carrarese — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Carrarese — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Carrarese — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Carrarese — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Carrarese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Carrarese — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Carrarese — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Carrarese — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Hellas Verona3–0Herb CarrareseCarrarese
28/10Herb CarrareseCarrarese2–1Arezzo
25/10Palermo2–1Herb CarrareseCarrarese
17/10Herb CarrareseCarrarese2–1Modena
11/10Padova0–2Herb CarrareseCarrarese
19/09Herb CarrareseCarrarese0–1Benevento
12/09Catanzaro1–0Herb CarrareseCarrarese
05/09Herb CarrareseCarrarese0–1Empoli
29/08Ascoli1–1Herb CarrareseCarrarese
22/08Herb CarrareseCarrarese1–2Mantova

Carrarese — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.50
2.20
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.90
Avg. fouls/match
15.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.10
0.70
0.80
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.20

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
12.00
14.00
Shots on target / match
3.60
3.60
3.60
Shots off target / match
6.30
5.40
7.20
Shot conversion rate
6.9%
8.3%
5.7%
Shots per goal
14.44
12.00
17.50
Shots on target per goal
4.00
3.60
4.50
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.25
1.75
2.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.25
1.00
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.55
1.77
1.38
xGA (Against)
1.24
1.02
1.41

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.75 (20/20)
9.40 (10/10)
12.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.60
5.10
6.10
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
112
51
61

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
83
44
39
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Carrarese's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (30%)
2-1
2 (20%)
1-2
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (50%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-3
1 (10%)

Carrarese's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (50%)
1
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (50%)
1
4 (40%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60