Football Stats
Herb Juve Stabia
Italy flagJuve Stabia
16. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Juve Stabia — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF4
GA5
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D4
L3
GF11
GA11
GD0
PPG1.30
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Juve Stabia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Juve Stabia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Juve Stabia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Juve Stabia — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Juve Stabia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Juve Stabia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Juve Stabia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Juve Stabia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Juve Stabia — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Juve Stabia — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Empoli2–2Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
28/10Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia0–1Hellas Verona
24/10Cremonese0–1Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
18/10Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia3–0Sudtirol
10/10Virtus Entella1–1Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
18/09Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia1–1Cesena
12/09Vicenza Virtus1–1Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
06/09Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia0–3Pisa
29/08Sampdoria1–2Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
23/08Palermo1–0Herb Juve StabiaJuve Stabia

Juve Stabia — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.70
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
14.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.20
15.75
14.83
Shots on target / match
4.40
4.50
4.33
Shots off target / match
6.40
7.25
5.83
Shot conversion rate
7.2%
6.3%
7.9%
Shots per goal
13.82
15.75
12.71
Shots on target per goal
4.00
4.50
3.71
Shots Over 10.5
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
90% (9/10)
75% (3/4)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 12.5
90% (9/10)
75% (3/4)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
75% (3/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
75% (3/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
25% (1/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
25% (1/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
25% (1/4)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 366% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.70
2.50
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
75% (3/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (7/10)
50% (2/4)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
25% (1/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.60
0.50
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
60% (6/10)
50% (2/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
0% (0/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
0% (0/4)
67% (4/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 77% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.25
1.81
1.02
xGA (Against)
1.24
0.83
1.40

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.90 (20/20)
8.60 (10/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.15
4.30
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
83
43
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.35 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
67
31
36
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Juve Stabia's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (30%)
0-1
2 (20%)
2-1
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)
3-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (40%)
0-0
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-2
1 (10%)

Juve Stabia's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
2
3 (30%)
1
3 (30%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (60%)
0
3 (30%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60