Football Stats
Herb Avellino
Italy flagAvellino
6. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Avellino — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF11
GA5
GD+6
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D2
L1
GF4
GA5
GD-1
PPG1.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D3
L3
GF15
GA10
GD+5
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Avellino — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Avellino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Avellino — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Avellino — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Avellino — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Avellino — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Avellino — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Avellino — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avellino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb AvellinoAvellino2–0Pisa
27/10Virtus Entella1–1Herb AvellinoAvellino
24/10Herb AvellinoAvellino0–1Padova
18/10Cesena1–1Herb AvellinoAvellino
09/10Herb AvellinoAvellino4–1Sampdoria
19/09Ascoli3–1Herb AvellinoAvellino
13/09Herb AvellinoAvellino1–1Palermo
06/09Modena0–1Herb AvellinoAvellino
29/08Herb AvellinoAvellino3–0Vicenza Virtus
22/08Herb AvellinoAvellino1–2Arezzo

Avellino — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
9.44
Avg. fouls/match
13.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.30
14.67
13.75
Shots on target / match
4.30
5.33
2.75
Shots off target / match
6.30
6.00
6.75
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
12.5%
7.3%
Shots per goal
9.53
8.00
13.75
Shots on target per goal
2.87
2.91
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
50% (3/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
50% (3/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
83% (5/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.22
1.83
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
17% (1/6)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
22% (2/9)
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides AVG
0.89
0.83
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
22% (2/9)
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
11% (1/9)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 63% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.51
1.70
1.04
xGA (Against)
1.09
0.97
1.39

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.05 (19/20)
8.00 (10/10)
8.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
60% (6/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.70
4.90
2.50
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
74
49
25

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
85
47
38
Highest in a Match
11
11
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Avellino's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (30%)
3-0
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
0-0
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
2-0
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Avellino's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (40%)
3
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (60%)
0
2 (20%)
2
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60