Football Stats
Herb Benevento
Italy flagBenevento
7. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Benevento — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF10
GA7
GD+3
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D3
L3
GF14
GA10
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Benevento — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Benevento — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Benevento — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Benevento — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Benevento — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Benevento — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Benevento — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Benevento — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Benevento — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Benevento — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Benevento — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benevento — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benevento — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Cremonese2–0Herb BeneventoBenevento
27/10Herb BeneventoBenevento1–1Catanzaro
24/10Arezzo0–3Herb BeneventoBenevento
17/10Herb BeneventoBenevento2–2Vicenza Virtus
10/10Herb BeneventoBenevento2–0Cesena
19/09Carrarese0–1Herb BeneventoBenevento
11/09Herb BeneventoBenevento3–1Hellas Verona
05/09Ascoli1–0Herb BeneventoBenevento
30/08Herb BeneventoBenevento1–1Sudtirol
22/08Herb BeneventoBenevento1–2Modena

Benevento — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.30
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.10
16.83
12.50
Shots on target / match
4.40
5.00
3.50
Shots off target / match
7.50
8.83
5.50
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
9.9%
8.0%
Shots per goal
10.79
10.10
12.50
Shots on target per goal
3.14
3.00
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
70% (7/10)
83% (5/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
67% (4/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (4/10)
50% (3/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 41% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.22
3.40
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.89
1.60
2.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (2/9)
0% (0/5)
50% (2/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.81
1.78
1.89
xGA (Against)
0.87
0.66
1.41

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.82 (11/20)
9.17 (6/10)
10.60 (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 8.5 Corners
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 9.5 Corners
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Over 10.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Over 11.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Over 13.5 Corners
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.15
4.90
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
103
49
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.35 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
5.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
107
54
53
Highest in a Match
10
10
10
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Benevento's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)
3-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (50%)
1-0
2 (20%)
2-0
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Benevento's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (40%)
1
2 (20%)
4
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (50%)
1
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60