Football Stats
Herb Padova
Italy flagPadova
10. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Padova — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D2
L4
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Padova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Padova — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Padova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Padova — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Padova — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Padova — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Padova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Padova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Padova — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Padova — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Padova — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Padova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Padova — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Catanzaro1–1Herb PadovaPadova
27/10Herb PadovaPadova2–0Sudtirol
24/10Avellino0–1Herb PadovaPadova
17/10Herb PadovaPadova1–2Virtus Entella
11/10Herb PadovaPadova0–2Carrarese
19/09Palermo2–1Herb PadovaPadova
12/09Herb PadovaPadova1–0Ascoli
06/09Cremonese3–1Herb PadovaPadova
29/08Herb PadovaPadova1–1Hellas Verona
23/08Pisa0–1Herb PadovaPadova

Padova — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.30
1.80
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.20
0.70
0.90
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.10
Avg. fouls/match
15.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
0.90
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
1.10
0.50
1.60
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
10.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 19% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.30
9.40
11.20
Shots on target / match
2.90
2.60
3.20
Shots off target / match
4.50
3.80
5.20
Shot conversion rate
9.7%
10.6%
8.9%
Shots per goal
10.30
9.40
11.20
Shots on target per goal
2.90
2.60
3.20
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.89
3.40
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
3.11
2.40
4.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.92
1.02
0.78
xGA (Against)
1.76
1.67
1.89

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.05 (20/20)
8.90 (10/10)
11.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
4.00
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
84
40
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.85 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
77
44
33
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Padova's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (30%)
1-2
2 (20%)
1-1
2 (20%)
2-0
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
0-0
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)

Padova's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (40%)
1
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (60%)
0
2 (20%)
2
1 (10%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60