Football Stats
Herb Ascoli
Italy flagAscoli
3. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Ascoli — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG2.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W5
D4
L1
GF16
GA6
GD+10
PPG1.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ascoli — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ascoli — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ascoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ascoli — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ascoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ascoli — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ascoli — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ascoli — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ascoli — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Arezzo0–0Herb AscoliAscoli
27/10Herb AscoliAscoli2–0Sampdoria
24/10Catanzaro1–6Herb AscoliAscoli
17/10Herb AscoliAscoli1–1Empoli
10/10Sudtirol0–0Herb AscoliAscoli
19/09Herb AscoliAscoli3–1Avellino
12/09Padova1–0Herb AscoliAscoli
05/09Herb AscoliAscoli1–0Benevento
29/08Herb AscoliAscoli1–1Carrarese
23/08Hellas Verona1–2Herb AscoliAscoli

Ascoli — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
70%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.80
2.40
Scored
0.20
1.50
1.70
Conceded
0.40
0.30
0.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
80%
10%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.40
2.70
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.70
13.60
13.80
Shots on target / match
4.50
4.60
4.40
Shots off target / match
6.00
5.40
6.60
Shot conversion rate
11.7%
11.8%
11.6%
Shots per goal
8.56
8.50
8.63
Shots on target per goal
2.81
2.88
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.88
2.40
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (5/8)
40% (2/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (2/8)
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.88
1.60
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
80% (4/5)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (2/8)
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 27% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.48
1.28
1.63
xGA (Against)
1.49
1.12
1.76

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 30% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.18 (11/20)
12.80 (5/10)
9.83 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (5/11)
80% (4/5)
17% (1/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (5/11)
80% (4/5)
17% (1/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.60
6.30
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
112
63
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
88
50
38
Highest in a Match
10
10
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ascoli's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
6-1
1 (10%)
3-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (60%)
0-1
2 (20%)
4-1
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Ascoli's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
0
2 (20%)
7
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (60%)
1
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60