Football Stats
Leagues/Serie B

Serie B

Logo Serie B
CountryItaly
Teams20
Season2026/27
Matches100 / 380
26% played

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Palermo1026
WWW
2.60
2Modena1020
WLW
2.00
3Ascoli1019
WDD
1.90
4Mantova1018
WLW
1.80
5Hellas Verona1015
DDL
1.50
6Avellino1015
LDW
1.50
7Benevento1015
WDW
1.50
8Pisa1015
DWW
1.50
9Sudtirol1014
DLD
1.40
10Padova1014
WLL
1.40
11Cremonese1012
LLD
1.20
12Cesena1012
LDL
1.20
13Arezzo1011
LWD
1.10
14Virtus Entella1010
LWD
1.00
15Carrarese1010
LWW
1.00
16Juve Stabia109
WWD
0.90
17Vicenza Virtus109
WDL
0.90
18Empoli108
LDL
0.80
19Sampdoria108
DLL
0.80
20Catanzaro106
LDL
0.60

Match stats (FT)

2.65Avg. goals/match
60%BTTS%
40%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams38%Draw30%Away teams32%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.596%
Over 1.581%
Over 2.550%
Over 3.524%
Over 4.510%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

6%0-10'
9%11-20'
13%21-30'
8%31-40'
8%41-50'
14%51-60'
11%61-70'
12%71-80'
19%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (265 goals in 100 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

9%0-15'
18%16-30'
14%31-45'
17%46-60'
16%61-75'
26%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (265 goals in 100 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Arezzo30%(3/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)70%(7/10)3.8(10)1.6(10)
Ascoli40%(4/10)50%(5/10)60%(6/10)30%(3/10)6.6(10)2.1(10)
Avellino30%(3/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)40%(4/10)3.9(10)1.9(10)
Benevento30%(3/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)40%(4/10)5.0(10)3.0(9)
Carrarese10%(1/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)5.1(10)2.1(10)
Catanzaro10%(1/10)80%(8/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)5.2(10)2.2(10)
Cesena0%(0/10)80%(8/10)100%(10/10)40%(4/10)4.3(10)2.6(10)
Cremonese40%(4/10)30%(3/10)60%(6/10)40%(4/10)3.1(10)1.9(10)
Empoli20%(2/10)60%(6/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.2(10)2.6(10)
Hellas Verona30%(3/10)70%(7/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)6.3(10)2.1(10)
Juve Stabia20%(2/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)40%(4/10)4.7(10)1.3(10)
Mantova20%(2/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)40%(4/10)4.2(10)2.1(10)
Modena20%(2/10)70%(7/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)5.0(10)1.7(9)
Padova40%(4/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)30%(3/10)4.2(10)2.3(10)
Palermo20%(2/10)80%(8/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)4.2(10)1.5(10)
Pisa20%(2/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)6.2(10)2.3(10)
Sampdoria10%(1/10)70%(7/10)100%(10/10)50%(5/10)5.7(10)2.2(10)
Sudtirol30%(3/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)20%(2/10)3.0(10)2.4(10)
Vicenza Virtus10%(1/10)70%(7/10)100%(10/10)80%(8/10)5.7(10)2.4(10)
Virtus Entella10%(1/10)60%(6/10)70%(7/10)40%(4/10)3.9(10)2.1(10)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

13.8Shots / match
50%Ball possession
12.6Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.4
Home (team avg.)4.8
Away (team avg.)4.7

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.2
Home (team avg.)2.1
Away (team avg.)2.1

Over — Corners

Over 7.568%
Over 8.554%
Over 9.545%
Over 10.533%
Over 11.531%
Over 12.522%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.592%
Over 2.576%
Over 3.564%
Over 4.547%
Over 5.523%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.568%
Over 1.528%
Over 2.510%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.583%
Over 1.551%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.56%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals32% · 32 times
1 goal40% · 40 times
2 goals18% · 18 times
3+ goals10% · 10 times

Half-time scores

0-032% · 32 times
1-022% · 22 times
0-118% · 18 times
1-111% · 11 times
2-05% · 5 times
2-13% · 3 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Serie B 2026/27 season (100 of 100 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-119% · 19 times
0-19% · 9 times
1-29% · 9 times
2-19% · 9 times
2-08% · 8 times
3-17% · 7 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals4% · 4 times
1 goal15% · 15 times
2 goals31% · 31 times
3 goals26% · 26 times
4 goals14% · 14 times
5+ goals10% · 10 times