Football Stats
Herb Cesena
Italy flagCesena
12. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Cesena — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D4
L0
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D6
L2
GF11
GA14
GD-3
PPG1.20
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cesena — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cesena — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cesena — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cesena — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cesena — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cesena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Sudtirol1–1Herb CesenaCesena
27/10Herb CesenaCesena2–1Empoli
24/10Modena3–0Herb CesenaCesena
18/10Herb CesenaCesena1–1Avellino
10/10Benevento2–0Herb CesenaCesena
18/09Juve Stabia1–1Herb CesenaCesena
12/09Herb CesenaCesena2–2Cremonese
06/09Herb CesenaCesena1–1Mantova
29/08Virtus Entella1–2Herb CesenaCesena
23/08Herb CesenaCesena1–1Sampdoria

Cesena — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.10
0.40
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
90%
85%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
12.30
Avg. fouls/match
12.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.10
13.20
13.00
Shots on target / match
3.40
3.80
3.00
Shots off target / match
6.10
6.60
5.60
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
10.6%
6.2%
Shots per goal
11.91
9.43
16.25
Shots on target per goal
3.09
2.71
3.75
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.40
4.40
4.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
3.30
3.40
3.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.27
1.58
1.04
xGA (Against)
1.25
0.96
1.46

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.05 (20/20)
11.00 (10/10)
9.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.50
5.60
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
90
56
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
75
45
30
Highest in a Match
8
8
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cesena's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (50%)
2-1
2 (20%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
0-1
3 (30%)
2-1
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)

Cesena's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (60%)
3
3 (30%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (70%)
3
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60