Football Stats
Herb Virtus Entella
Italy flagVirtus Entella
14. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Virtus Entella — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D3
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG0.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D4
L4
GF11
GA12
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Virtus Entella — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Virtus Entella — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Virtus Entella — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Sampdoria2–0Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
27/10Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella1–1Avellino
24/10Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella0–1Mantova
17/10Padova1–2Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
10/10Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella1–1Juve Stabia
19/09Cremonese0–0Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
11/09Pisa1–4Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
06/09Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella2–2Vicenza Virtus
29/08Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella1–2Cesena
22/08Sudtirol1–0Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

Virtus Entella — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.80
Avg. fouls/match
15.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.00
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
13.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 12% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.40
13.60
15.20
Shots on target / match
4.00
3.80
4.20
Shots off target / match
7.00
6.20
7.80
Shot conversion rate
7.6%
7.4%
7.9%
Shots per goal
13.09
13.60
12.67
Shots on target per goal
3.64
3.80
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 12.5
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 13.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.70
4.40
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.80
2.60
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.00
0.98
1.03
xGA (Against)
0.86
0.85
0.87

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.75 (20/20)
8.20 (10/10)
7.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.35
5.00
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
87
50
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.85 (20/20)
5.50 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
97
55
42
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Virtus Entella's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
1-2
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (30%)
0-1
2 (20%)
1-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)

Virtus Entella's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (30%)
1
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60