
2026/27 Arezzo — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0.40 | |
| Away form | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1.80 | |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 1.10 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arezzo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Arezzo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Arezzo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Arezzo — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.80 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.30 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.80 | 11.40 | 10.20 |
Shots on target / match | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.40 |
Shots off target / match | 4.90 | 5.20 | 4.60 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.3% | 5.3% | 11.8% |
Shots per goal | 12.00 | 19.00 | 8.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 120% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.40 | 4.60 | 2.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 12% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.97 | 0.92 | 1.03 |
xGA (Against) | 1.65 | 1.37 | 2.02 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.91 (11/20) | 8.80 (5/10) | 7.17 (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 36% (4/11) | 60% (3/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 36% (4/11) | 60% (3/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 36% (4/11) | 60% (3/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.82 | 5.40 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (5/11) | 60% (3/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (8/11) | 100% (5/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Earned | 42 | 27 | 15 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.09 | 3.40 | 4.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (5/11) | 60% (3/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Corners Against | 45 | 17 | 28 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.73 (11/11) | 3.40 (5/5) | 4.00 (6/6) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Total Cards | 41 | 17 | 24 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 4 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Arezzo's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Arezzo's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.