Football Stats
Herb Benevento
BeneventoAvg. points/match 1.50
Italy / Serie B7 November 2026 at 19:30
Herb Avellino
AvellinoAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Benevento

0W — Benevento1D3W — Avellino

Streaks - Benevento

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Benevento — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Benevento — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Benevento — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Benevento — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Benevento — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Avellino

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Avellino — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Avellino — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Avellino — over 19.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)

Series - Benevento

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Benevento — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benevento — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benevento — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benevento — over 19.5 booking points in 70 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benevento — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - Avellino

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Avellino — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avellino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avellino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avellino — under 5.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avellino — under 5.5 total cards in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/03Herb AvellinoAvellino2–1Herb BeneventoBenevento
17/11Herb BeneventoBenevento2–2Herb AvellinoAvellino
15/04Herb AvellinoAvellino1–0Herb BeneventoBenevento
10/12Herb BeneventoBenevento0–1Herb AvellinoAvellino

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

BeneventoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
2.10
2.65
Scored
1.80
1.10
1.45
Conceded
1.40
1.00
1.20
BTTS %
80%
30%
55%
Clean sheet %
10%
50%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
AvellinoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.90
2.75
Scored
1.80
0.90
1.35
Conceded
0.80
2.00
1.40
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
52%
49%
51%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
9.44
12.37
Avg. fouls/match
11.20
13.56
12.32

Last 10 matches

Benevento is +100% better in terms of goals scored
1.80 goals/match
Benevento at home
0.90 goals/match
Avellino away

Goal thresholds

BeneventoAvellino
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Benevento posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Avellino.

OverallBeneventoAvellino
Match Corners AVG
8.70 (30/40)
9.82 (11/20)
8.05 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
63% (19/30)
82% (9/11)
53% (10/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
57% (17/30)
82% (9/11)
42% (8/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (16/30)
73% (8/11)
42% (8/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (14/30)
64% (7/11)
37% (7/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (11/30)
36% (4/11)
37% (7/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (10/30)
36% (4/11)
32% (6/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (4/30)
18% (2/11)
11% (2/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
7% (2/30)
9% (1/11)
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/30)
0% (0/11)
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallBeneventoAvellino
Corners Earned Match
4.42
5.15
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
85% (17/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
177
103
74

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Benevento posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Avellino.

OverallBeneventoAvellino
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (40/40)
5.35 (20/20)
4.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
80% (16/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
65% (13/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
192
107
85
Highest in a Match
11
10
11
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallBeneventoAvellino
Shots / match
14.70
15.10
14.30
Shots on target / match
4.35
4.40
4.30
Shots off target / match
6.90
7.50
6.30
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
9.3%
10.5%
Shots per goal
10.14
10.79
9.53
Shots on target per goal
3.00
3.14
2.87
Shots Over 10.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 14.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Benevento posts a 112% higher offsides per match than Avellino.

OverallBeneventoAvellino
Match Offsides AVG
2.72
3.22
2.22
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (9/18)
67% (6/9)
33% (3/9)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
28% (5/18)
33% (3/9)
22% (2/9)
Team Offsides AVG
1.39
1.89
0.89
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (14/18)
100% (9/9)
56% (5/9)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (8/18)
67% (6/9)
22% (2/9)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Benevento is 20% better than Avellino in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallBeneventoAvellino
xG (For)
1.66
1.81
1.51
xGA (Against)
0.98
0.87
1.09

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallBeneventoAvellino
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
60% (24/40)
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60