Streaks - Carrarese
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Carrarese — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Carrarese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Carrarese — over 19.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Sampdoria
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sampdoria — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sampdoria — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sampdoria — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sampdoria — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Sampdoria — over 2.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Series - Carrarese
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Carrarese — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carrarese — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carrarese — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carrarese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carrarese — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Sampdoria
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sampdoria — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sampdoria — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sampdoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sampdoria — over 29.5 booking points in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sampdoria — over 2.5 cards in 19 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Carrarese | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 49% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.90 | 13.60 | 13.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.90 | 12.20 | 14.05 |
| Sampdoria | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 48% | 50% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.43 | 13.20 | 13.71 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | 12.60 | 12.76 |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Carrarese posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Sampdoria.
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.08 (37/40) | 10.75 (20/20) | 9.29 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (29/37) | 80% (16/20) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (24/37) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (22/37) | 60% (12/20) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 60% (12/20) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 45% (9/20) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 35% (7/20) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 35% (7/20) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | 5.60 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 234 | 112 | 122 |
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.40 | 5.15 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 176 | 103 | 73 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sampdoria posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Carrarese.
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 83 | 92 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Sampdoria is 12% better than Carrarese in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.80 | 13.00 | 14.60 |
Shots on target / match | 4.20 | 3.60 | 4.80 |
Shots off target / match | 6.35 | 6.30 | 6.40 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.9% | 6.9% | 6.8% |
Shots per goal | 14.53 | 14.44 | 14.60 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.42 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Sampdoria posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Carrarese.
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.06 | 2.25 | 3.70 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (18/18) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (14/18) | 63% (5/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (11/18) | 38% (3/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 28% (5/18) | 13% (1/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (15/18) | 75% (6/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (7/18) | 25% (2/8) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 11% (2/18) | 13% (1/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Carrarese is 41% better than Sampdoria in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
xGA (Against) | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.28 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Carrarese | Sampdoria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

