Football Stats
Herb Cesena
CesenaAvg. points/match 0.95
Italy / Serie B7 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Catanzaro
CatanzaroAvg. points/match 1.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

5 meetings — from the perspective of Cesena

2W — Cesena0D3W — Catanzaro

Streaks - Cesena

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cesena — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Catanzaro

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Catanzaro — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Catanzaro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Catanzaro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Catanzaro — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Catanzaro — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Cesena

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Cesena — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cesena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cesena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cesena — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cesena — over 1.5 offsides in 13 matches in a row

Series - Catanzaro

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Catanzaro — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Catanzaro — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Catanzaro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Catanzaro — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Catanzaro — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03Herb CesenaCesena3–1Herb CatanzaroCatanzaro
27/12Herb CatanzaroCatanzaro2–0Herb CesenaCesena
17/05Herb CatanzaroCatanzaro1–0Herb CesenaCesena
01/02Herb CatanzaroCatanzaro4–2Herb CesenaCesena
28/08Herb CesenaCesena2–0Herb CatanzaroCatanzaro

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Catanzaro is 67% better than Cesena in terms of win rate.

CesenaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.20
2.60
Scored
1.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
1.40
1.80
1.60
BTTS %
90%
30%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
70%
40%
Ball possession
50%
47%
48%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
12.30
13.65
Avg. fouls/match
13.60
12.90
13.25
CatanzaroHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.00
3.35
Scored
1.80
1.20
1.50
Conceded
1.90
1.80
1.85
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
57%
54%
55%
Avg. shots/match
15.60
12.10
13.85
Avg. fouls/match
12.70
11.90
12.30

Last 10 matches

Cesena is +33% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Cesena at home
1.20 goals/match
Catanzaro away

Goal thresholds

CesenaCatanzaro
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
Match Corners AVG
9.93 (40/40)
10.05 (20/20)
9.80 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
Corners Earned Match
4.67
4.50
4.85
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
187
90
97

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Catanzaro posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Cesena.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (40/40)
3.75 (20/20)
4.15 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
158
75
83
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Catanzaro is 8% better than Cesena in terms of shots per match.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
Shots / match
13.65
13.10
14.20
Shots on target / match
3.75
3.40
4.10
Shots off target / match
6.00
6.10
5.90
Shot conversion rate
8.1%
8.4%
7.7%
Shots per goal
12.41
11.91
12.91
Shots on target per goal
3.41
3.09
3.73
Shots Over 10.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 14.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Cesena posts a 112% higher offsides per match than Catanzaro.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
Match Offsides AVG
3.53
4.40
2.56
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
84% (16/19)
100% (10/10)
67% (6/9)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
68% (13/19)
90% (9/10)
44% (4/9)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (8/19)
60% (6/10)
22% (2/9)
Team Offsides AVG
2.47
3.30
1.56
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (17/19)
100% (10/10)
78% (7/9)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
53% (10/19)
70% (7/10)
33% (3/9)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (8/19)
60% (6/10)
22% (2/9)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
xG (For)
1.30
1.27
1.33
xGA (Against)
1.73
1.25
2.21

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCesenaCatanzaro
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60