Football Stats
Herb Virtus Entella
Virtus EntellaAvg. points/match 1.10
Italy / Serie B8 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Modena
ModenaAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Virtus Entella

2W — Virtus Entella0D2W — Modena

Streaks - Virtus Entella

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Virtus Entella — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Virtus Entella — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Modena

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Modena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Modena — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Modena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Modena — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Modena — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Virtus Entella

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — over 4.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Virtus Entella — under 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Series - Modena

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Modena — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Modena — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Modena — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Modena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Modena — over 29.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/03Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella2–1Herb ModenaModena
05/10Herb ModenaModena2–0Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
30/01Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella0–2Herb ModenaModena
25/09Herb ModenaModena1–2Herb Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Modena is 80% better than Virtus Entella in terms of win rate.

Virtus EntellaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.30
2.35
Scored
1.30
0.90
1.10
Conceded
1.10
1.40
1.25
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
60%
35%
Ball possession
50%
49%
49%
Avg. shots/match
14.80
13.60
14.20
Avg. fouls/match
15.70
13.30
14.50
ModenaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.70
2.70
Scored
1.70
1.40
1.55
Conceded
1.00
1.30
1.15
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
53%
52%
53%
Avg. shots/match
17.60
11.20
14.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.50
13.00
12.75

Last 10 matches

Modena is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
Virtus Entella at home
1.40 goals/match
Modena away

Goal thresholds

Virtus EntellaModena
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Modena posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Virtus Entella.

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
Match Corners AVG
8.13 (40/40)
7.75 (20/20)
8.50 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
Corners Earned Match
4.20
4.35
4.05
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
70% (14/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
55% (11/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
168
87
81

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Virtus Entella posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Modena.

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (40/40)
4.85 (20/20)
4.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
178
97
81
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Modena is 21% better than Virtus Entella in terms of shots per match.

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
Shots / match
15.90
14.40
17.40
Shots on target / match
4.50
4.00
5.00
Shots off target / match
7.35
7.00
7.70
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
7.6%
10.3%
Shots per goal
10.97
13.09
9.67
Shots on target per goal
3.10
3.64
2.78
Shots Over 10.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 13.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 14.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
Match Offsides AVG
4.21
4.70
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
74% (14/19)
90% (9/10)
56% (5/9)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
47% (9/19)
70% (7/10)
22% (2/9)
Team Offsides AVG
2.84
2.80
2.89
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (12/19)
70% (7/10)
56% (5/9)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
53% (10/19)
60% (6/10)
44% (4/9)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Modena is 32% better than Virtus Entella in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
xG (For)
1.16
1.00
1.32
xGA (Against)
0.85
0.86
0.85

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVirtus EntellaModena
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60