Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Juve Stabia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juve Stabia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Juve Stabia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Juve Stabia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Juve Stabia — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Juve Stabia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Arezzo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arezzo — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Juve Stabia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Juve Stabia — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juve Stabia — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juve Stabia — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juve Stabia — under 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juve Stabia — under 4.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Arezzo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arezzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arezzo — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Arezzo is 50% better than Juve Stabia in terms of win rate.
| Juve Stabia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 57% | 54% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.50 | 12.50 | 13.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 11.90 | 11.80 |
| Arezzo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Empoli2-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs Hellas Verona0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Cremonese1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sudtirol3-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Virtus Entella1-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Cesena1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Vicenza Virtus1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Pisa0-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Sampdoria2-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Palermo0-1
Goal thresholds
| Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Juve Stabia posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Arezzo.
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.55 (31/40) | 8.90 (20/20) | 7.91 (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (21/31) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (17/31) | 65% (13/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 42% (13/31) | 45% (9/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (12/31) | 40% (8/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (8/31) | 25% (5/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (7/31) | 25% (5/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (6/31) | 20% (4/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (3/31) | 10% (2/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/31) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.03 | 4.15 | 3.82 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (11/31) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 74% (23/31) | 75% (15/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (17/31) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (11/31) | 45% (9/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 26% (8/31) | 30% (6/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/31) | 10% (2/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/31) | 0% (0/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/31) | 0% (0/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Corners Earned | 125 | 83 | 42 |
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.52 | 4.75 | 4.09 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (11/31) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 74% (23/31) | 75% (15/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (17/31) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 42% (13/31) | 50% (10/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (11/31) | 40% (8/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (7/31) | 25% (5/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (6/31) | 25% (5/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/31) | 0% (0/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Corners Against | 140 | 95 | 45 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Arezzo posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Juve Stabia.
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.48 (31/31) | 3.35 (20/20) | 3.73 (11/11) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (31/31) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 87% (27/31) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 71% (22/31) | 65% (13/20) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (18/31) | 55% (11/20) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 19% (6/31) | 25% (5/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (3/31) | 10% (2/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/31) | 0% (0/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/31) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/11) |
Total Cards | 108 | 67 | 41 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Juve Stabia is 41% better than Arezzo in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.00 | 15.20 | 10.80 |
Shots on target / match | 3.55 | 4.40 | 2.70 |
Shots off target / match | 5.65 | 6.40 | 4.90 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.7% | 7.2% | 8.3% |
Shots per goal | 13.00 | 13.82 | 12.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.55 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.55 | 3.70 | 3.40 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Juve Stabia is 29% better than Arezzo in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.11 | 1.25 | 0.97 |
xGA (Against) | 1.45 | 1.24 | 1.65 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Juve Stabia | Arezzo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

