Football Stats
Herb Vicenza Virtus
Vicenza VirtusAvg. points/match 1.35
Italy / Serie B8 November 2026 at 19:30
Herb Cremonese
CremoneseAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Vicenza Virtus

2W — Vicenza Virtus1D1W — Cremonese

Streaks - Vicenza Virtus

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vicenza Virtus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vicenza Virtus — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Cremonese

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cremonese — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cremonese — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cremonese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cremonese — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cremonese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Vicenza Virtus

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vicenza Virtus — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row

Series - Cremonese

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Cremonese — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cremonese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cremonese — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cremonese — over 2.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cremonese — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/02Herb CremoneseCremonese0–0Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
26/09Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus0–1Herb CremoneseCremonese
02/03Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus3–1Herb CremoneseCremonese
07/11Herb CremoneseCremonese0–1Herb Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cremonese is 14% better than Vicenza Virtus in terms of win rate.

Vicenza VirtusHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
3.70
3.30
Scored
1.40
2.00
1.70
Conceded
1.50
1.70
1.60
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
CremoneseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.10
2.20
Scored
1.20
1.00
1.10
Conceded
1.10
1.10
1.10
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
52%
49%
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
8.00
9.58
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
11.56
11.53

Last 10 matches

Vicenza Virtus is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Vicenza Virtus at home
1.00 goals/match
Cremonese away

Goal thresholds

Vicenza VirtusCremonese
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Vicenza Virtus posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Cremonese.

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
Match Corners AVG
8.48 (29/40)
10.20 (10/20)
7.58 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (21/29)
90% (9/10)
63% (12/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
62% (18/29)
90% (9/10)
47% (9/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
38% (11/29)
50% (5/10)
32% (6/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
28% (8/29)
30% (3/10)
26% (5/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (6/29)
30% (3/10)
16% (3/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (5/29)
30% (3/10)
11% (2/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
14% (4/29)
30% (3/10)
5% (1/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (3/29)
20% (2/10)
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (2/29)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
Corners Earned Match
4.72
5.90
3.55
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
60% (12/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
85% (17/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
65% (13/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
55% (11/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
35% (7/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
30% (6/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
189
118
71

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vicenza Virtus posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Cremonese.

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
Match Cards AVG
4.78 (40/40)
5.50 (20/20)
4.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
70% (14/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
191
110
81
Highest in a Match
11
11
9
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Vicenza Virtus is 18% better than Cremonese in terms of shots per match.

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
Shots / match
11.55
12.50
10.60
Shots on target / match
3.50
3.00
4.00
Shots off target / match
4.75
5.70
3.80
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
10.4%
9.4%
Shots per goal
10.04
9.62
10.60
Shots on target per goal
3.04
2.31
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots Over 11.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
Match Offsides AVG
4.28
2.13
6.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (8/8)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (15/18)
63% (5/8)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (12/18)
38% (3/8)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (9/18)
13% (1/8)
80% (8/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.39
1.38
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (14/18)
75% (6/8)
80% (8/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (8/18)
50% (4/8)
40% (4/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (3/18)
13% (1/8)
20% (2/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Vicenza Virtus is 24% better than Cremonese in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
xG (For)
1.07
1.19
0.96
xGA (Against)
1.53
1.79
1.26

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVicenza VirtusCremonese
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
5% (1/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
30% (6/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60