Streaks - Padova
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Padova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Padova — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Padova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Padova — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Padova — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Empoli
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Empoli — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Empoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Empoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Empoli — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Empoli — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Padova
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Padova — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Padova — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Padova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Padova — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Padova — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Series - Empoli
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Empoli — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Empoli — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Empoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Empoli — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Empoli — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Padova is 100% better than Empoli in terms of win rate.
| Padova | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.60 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 42% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.10 | 10.60 | 10.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.30 | 12.40 | 13.85 |
| Empoli | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | 10.60 | 13.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.40 | 16.50 | 14.95 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Catanzaro1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Sudtirol2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Avellino1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Virtus Entella1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Carrarese0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Palermo1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Ascoli1-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Cremonese1-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Hellas Verona1-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Pisa1-0
Goal thresholds
| Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.88 (40/40) | 10.05 (20/20) | 9.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.65 | 4.20 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 186 | 84 | 102 |
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.22 | 5.85 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 209 | 117 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (40/40) | 3.85 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 154 | 77 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Empoli is 8% better than Padova in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.70 | 10.30 | 11.10 |
Shots on target / match | 3.25 | 2.90 | 3.60 |
Shots off target / match | 4.20 | 4.50 | 3.90 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.3% | 9.7% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 10.70 | 10.30 | 11.10 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.25 | 2.90 | 3.60 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Padova posts a 116% higher offsides per match than Empoli.
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.56 | 3.89 | 3.22 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (18/18) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (16/18) | 89% (8/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 56% (10/18) | 56% (5/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (9/18) | 56% (5/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.28 | 3.11 | 1.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 61% (11/18) | 78% (7/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 33% (6/18) | 56% (5/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Empoli is 12% better than Padova in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.97 | 0.92 | 1.03 |
xGA (Against) | 1.78 | 1.76 | 1.80 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Padova | Empoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

