Streaks - Pisa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pisa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Pisa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Pisa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Pisa — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Pisa — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sudtirol
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sudtirol — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sudtirol — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sudtirol — under 5.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
Series - Pisa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Pisa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pisa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pisa — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pisa — under 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pisa — under 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sudtirol
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sudtirol — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sudtirol — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sudtirol — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pisa is 33% better than Sudtirol in terms of win rate.
| Pisa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 50% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.40 | 11.60 | 12.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | 11.70 | 11.95 |
| Sudtirol | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.70 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 46% | 46% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 10.10 | 12.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.30 | 14.40 | 13.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Avellino0-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Palermo3-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Hellas Verona1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Cremonese3-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Vicenza Virtus3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Mantova2-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs Fiorentina0-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs Virtus Entella1-4
- 06/09/2026Wvs Juve Stabia3-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Catanzaro2-1
Goal thresholds
| Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.80 (40/40) | 9.05 (20/20) | 8.55 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 4.40 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 160 | 88 | 72 |
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 4.65 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 93 | 99 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.75 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 75 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Pisa is 37% better than Sudtirol in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.00 | 16.20 | 11.80 |
Shots on target / match | 4.75 | 6.10 | 3.40 |
Shots off target / match | 5.35 | 5.40 | 5.30 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.4% | 11.1% | 9.3% |
Shots per goal | 9.66 | 9.00 | 10.73 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.28 | 3.39 | 3.09 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Pisa posts a 178% higher offsides per match than Sudtirol.
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.26 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 74% (14/19) | 67% (6/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (13/19) | 56% (5/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 37% (7/19) | 33% (3/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.11 | 1.67 | 0.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 58% (11/19) | 78% (7/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 32% (6/19) | 44% (4/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 11% (2/19) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Pisa is 72% better than Sudtirol in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.16 |
xGA (Against) | 1.32 | 1.02 | 1.62 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Pisa | Sudtirol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

