Football Stats
Herb Tokushima Vortis
Tokushima VortisAvg. points/match 1.10
Japan / J2 League7 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Tegevajaro MiyazakiAvg. points/match 1.59

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Tokushima Vortis

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Tegevajaro Miyazaki

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tegevajaro Miyazaki — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/8, 88%)
  • Tegevajaro Miyazaki — under 2.5 goals in the match away (6/8, 75%)
  • Tegevajaro Miyazaki — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
  • Tegevajaro Miyazaki — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
  • Tegevajaro Miyazaki — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/8, 75%)

Series - Tokushima Vortis

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 4.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row

Series - Tegevajaro Miyazaki

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tegevajaro Miyazaki — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tegevajaro Miyazaki — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tegevajaro Miyazaki — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tegevajaro Miyazaki — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tegevajaro Miyazaki — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Tegevajaro Miyazaki is 37% better than Tokushima Vortis in terms of win rate.

Tokushima VortisHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.20
1.95
Scored
1.10
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.60
1.70
1.15
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Tegevajaro MiyazakiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
56%
25%
41%
Avg. goals/match
2.56
2.38
2.47
Scored
1.67
1.13
1.41
Conceded
0.89
1.25
1.06
BTTS %
56%
38%
47%
Clean sheet %
33%
38%
35%
Failed to score %
22%
38%
29%

Last 10 matches

Tegevajaro Miyazaki is +2% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
Tokushima Vortis at home
1.13 goals/match
Tegevajaro Miyazaki away

Goal thresholds

Tokushima VortisTegevajaro Miyazaki
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 3.5
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
38% (3/8)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
65% (11/17)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (11/17)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
53% (9/17)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
71% (12/17)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallTokushima VortisTegevajaro Miyazaki
Match Cards AVG
2.95 (20/20)
2.95 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Total Cards
59
59
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallTokushima VortisTegevajaro Miyazaki
Under 0.5
11% (4/37)
10% (2/20)
12% (2/17)
Under 1.5
35% (13/37)
50% (10/20)
18% (3/17)
Under 2.5
65% (24/37)
65% (13/20)
65% (11/17)
Under 3.5
86% (32/37)
90% (18/20)
82% (14/17)
Under 4.5
86% (32/37)
90% (18/20)
82% (14/17)
Under 5.5
97% (36/37)
100% (20/20)
94% (16/17)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80