Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Yokohama FC
Streaks - Yokohama FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Yokohama FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Yokohama FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yokohama FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yokohama FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Fujieda MYFC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fujieda MYFC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fujieda MYFC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Fujieda MYFC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Series - Yokohama FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Fujieda MYFC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Yokohama FC is 267% better than Fujieda MYFC in terms of win rate.
| Yokohama FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Fujieda MYFC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 3.00 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Blaublitz Akita2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Tokushima Vortis1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Omiya Ardija2-2
- 21/10/2026Wvs Ventforet Kofu3-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Tochigi City1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Oita Trinita1-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka1-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Vanraure Hachinohe2-0
- 26/09/2026Dvs Kataller Toyama3-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Imabari2-1
- 03/11/2026Lvs Jubilo Iwata1-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Blaublitz Akita1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Tokushima Vortis0-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Tochigi City2-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Montedio Yamagata0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Sagan Tosu0-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Shonan Bellmare1-1
- 26/09/2026Dvs Oita Trinita1-1
- 23/09/2026Lvs Kyoto Sanga0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Omiya Ardija1-1
Goal thresholds
| Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (3/40) | 11.00 (3/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 33% (1/3) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.70 | 3.70 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 74 | 74 | — |
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 6.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Corners Against | 120 | 120 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.75 (20/20) | 2.75 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 55 | 55 | — |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Fujieda MYFC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

