Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Fenerbahçe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Liverpool
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Liverpool — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Liverpool — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Liverpool — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Liverpool — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Liverpool — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Fenerbahçe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fenerbahçe — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Liverpool
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Liverpool — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Liverpool — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Liverpool — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Liverpool — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Liverpool — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Fenerbahçe is 11% better than Liverpool in terms of win rate.
| Fenerbahçe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 57% | 50% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.30 | 14.63 | 15.56 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | 12.88 | 12.67 |
| Liverpool | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.90 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | 55% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 15.30 | 15.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.30 | 11.20 | 12.25 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Göztepe1-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs Galatasaray1-2
- 20/10/2026Dvs Slavia Praha2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Alanyaspor3-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Aston Villa0-6
- 10/10/2026Wvs Rizespor3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Eyüpspor8-0
- 14/09/2026Dvs Gaziantep FK0-0
- 10/09/2026Dvs AS Roma1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Beşiktaş1-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Arsenal0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Brighton2-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Villarreal4-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Brentford2-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs Lask Linz6-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Manchester City0-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs Bournemouth1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Fulham0-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Atletico Madrid2-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Ipswich2-0
Goal thresholds
| Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Fenerbahçe posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Liverpool.
| Overall | Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.71 (38/40) | 10.06 (18/20) | 9.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 83% (15/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 67% (12/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 56% (10/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 50% (9/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 50% (9/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 44% (8/18) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (12/38) | 39% (7/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 22% (4/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 11% (2/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.63 | 5.20 | 6.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 225 | 104 | 121 |
| Overall | Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 4.75 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 170 | 95 | 75 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (40/40) | 4.70 (20/20) | 4.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 184 | 94 | 90 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Fenerbahçe | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

