Streaks - Feyenoord
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Feyenoord — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Feyenoord — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Feyenoord — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Feyenoord — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Inter
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Inter — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Inter — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Inter — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Inter — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Inter — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Feyenoord
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Feyenoord — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Inter
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Inter — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Inter is 8% better than Feyenoord in terms of win rate.
| Feyenoord | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 4.00 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.60 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 53% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | 16.50 | 17.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.80 | 10.60 | 10.20 |
| Inter | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 61% | 60% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.10 | 16.90 | 19.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.70 | 9.70 | 9.70 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs PSV Eindhoven1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Real Betis0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Telstar4-3
- 14/10/2026Wvs Como3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Utrecht5-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs PEC Zwolle7-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Barcelona1-5
- 05/09/2026Wvs NEC Nijmegen3-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs AC Milan1-3
- 28/10/2026Wvs Venezia2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Fiorentina2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Shakhtar Donetsk1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Bologna3-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV3-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Parma3-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs AS Roma2-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Udinese5-3
- 08/09/2026Lvs Real Madrid1-2
Goal thresholds
| Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (40/40) | 9.60 (20/20) | 9.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.83 | 5.70 | 5.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 233 | 114 | 119 |
| Overall | Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.42 | 3.40 | 3.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 137 | 68 | 69 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.45 (40/40) | 3.35 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 138 | 67 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Feyenoord | Inter | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |

