Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Feyenoord
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Feyenoord — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Feyenoord — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Feyenoord — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - FC Porto
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Porto — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Feyenoord
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - FC Porto
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Porto — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Porto is 36% better than Feyenoord in terms of win rate.
| Feyenoord | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 4.00 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.00 | 2.60 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 53% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | 16.50 | 16.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 10.60 | 10.05 |
| FC Porto | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.40 | 13.90 | 15.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | 13.60 | 13.15 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Inter0-3
- 31/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs PSV Eindhoven1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Real Betis0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Telstar4-3
- 14/10/2026Wvs Como3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Utrecht5-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs PEC Zwolle7-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Barcelona1-5
- 04/11/2026Wvs Napoli4-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Estoril4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs GIL Vicente1-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven0-1
- 14/10/2026Lvs Real Betis2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Maritimo2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Benfica3-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Casa Pia4-1
- 08/09/2026Lvs Manchester City0-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Moreirense2-1
Goal thresholds
| Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.32 (40/40) | 9.35 (20/20) | 9.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.65 | 5.50 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 226 | 110 | 116 |
| Overall | Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.23 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 129 | 67 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Porto posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Feyenoord.
| Overall | Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 5.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 170 | 68 | 102 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Feyenoord | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

