Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Galatasaray
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Galatasaray — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Aston Villa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aston Villa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Aston Villa — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Aston Villa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Aston Villa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Aston Villa — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Galatasaray
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Galatasaray — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Aston Villa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Galatasaray is 30% better than Aston Villa in terms of win rate.
| Galatasaray | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 60% | 56% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 22.40 | 12.40 | 17.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 12.10 | 11.90 |
| Aston Villa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.90 | 3.25 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.40 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 13.60 | 13.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.90 | 9.90 | 10.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs VfB Stuttgart2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Konyaspor4-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Fenerbahçe2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Lille4-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.1-0
- 13/10/2026Lvs Barcelona1-4
- 09/10/2026Wvs Kasımpaşa3-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Trabzonspor0-4
- 13/09/2026Wvs Kocaelispor1-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Sporting CP1-3
- 03/11/2026Lvs Barcelona0-3
- 31/10/2026Dvs Fulham1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Manchester City2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Viking3-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Newcastle1-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs Fenerbahçe6-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Brentford2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Tottenham3-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Nottingham Forest1-2
- 08/09/2026Wvs Club Brugge KV3-2
Goal thresholds
| Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Aston Villa posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Galatasaray.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.72 (40/40) | 9.25 (20/20) | 10.20 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.55 | 6.30 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 222 | 126 | 96 |
| Overall | Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.08 | 2.95 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 15% (3/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 163 | 59 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (40/40) | 4.40 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 88 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

