Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Lens
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lens — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lens — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
- Lens — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Como
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Como — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Como — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Como — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Como — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Como — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Lens
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lens — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 30 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — under 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — under 12.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Series - Como
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Como — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Como is 40% better than Lens in terms of win rate.
| Lens | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.33 | 16.30 | 17.74 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.78 | 10.80 | 11.74 |
| Como | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 61% | 61% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.20 | 16.70 | 17.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.30 | 10.30 | 9.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Lille0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Paris FC2-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Estac Troyes3-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Sporting CP0-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Lyon2-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Monaco1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Le Mans2-2
- 10/09/2026Wvs Slavia Praha3-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Lorient0-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Venezia1-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Torino3-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Sassuolo2-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs Manchester United4-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Fiorentina3-1
- 14/10/2026Lvs Feyenoord2-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs AS Roma0-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Frosinone0-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Parma2-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs RB Leipzig4-1
Goal thresholds
| Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Lens posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Como.
| Overall | Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.31 (39/40) | 11.32 (19/20) | 9.35 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 84% (16/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 79% (15/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (25/39) | 74% (14/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 58% (11/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (16/39) | 47% (9/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 37% (7/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 26% (5/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 26% (5/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 26% (5/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.40 | 7.10 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 256 | 142 | 114 |
| Overall | Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.90 | 4.15 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 156 | 83 | 73 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Como posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Lens.
| Overall | Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 148 | 71 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 6 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lens | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

