Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Rennes
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rennes — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rennes — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rennes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rennes — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rennes — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Olympiakos Piraeus
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Rennes
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rennes — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rennes — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rennes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rennes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rennes — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Olympiakos Piraeus
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — wins in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 28 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Olympiakos Piraeus is 27% better than Rennes in terms of win rate.
| Rennes | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 3.75 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 56% | 53% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.00 | 17.50 | 17.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | 11.80 | 12.00 |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 54% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.29 | 14.86 | 17.07 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 16.00 | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Nice2-5
- 25/10/2026Wvs Strasbourg3-0
- 22/10/2026Dvs Juventus2-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Paris FC3-4
- 15/10/2026Wvs OFI2-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Auxerre4-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Lyon0-4
- 16/09/2026Dvs Sturm Graz0-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Marseille1-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Angers2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Kifisia3-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Marko2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Kalamata5-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Sparta Praha1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Panetolikos2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Marseille1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Panathinaikos1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Levadiakos1-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Jagiellonia2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs OFI0-1
Goal thresholds
| Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Rennes posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Olympiakos Piraeus.
| Overall | Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.47 (34/40) | 11.80 (20/20) | 11.00 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (34/34) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (14/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (30/34) | 90% (18/20) | 86% (12/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 79% (27/34) | 85% (17/20) | 71% (10/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (17/34) | 60% (12/20) | 36% (5/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 41% (14/34) | 45% (9/20) | 36% (5/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 35% (7/20) | 36% (5/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 29% (10/34) | 35% (7/20) | 21% (3/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 20% (4/20) | 21% (3/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.65 | 6.85 | 6.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 266 | 137 | 129 |
| Overall | Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.15 | 4.95 | 3.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 166 | 99 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Olympiakos Piraeus posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Rennes.
| Overall | Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 5.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 192 | 81 | 111 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 7 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rennes | Olympiakos Piraeus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 15% (3/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

