Football Stats
Leagues/UEFA Europa League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
2Benfica39
WWW
3.00
4Bournemouth39
WWW
3.00
5Ferencvarosi TC39
WWW
3.00
7Juventus37
DWW
2.33
8Beşiktaş37
DWW
2.33
9Sunderland37
DWW
2.33
10AZ Alkmaar36
WWL
2.00
11Omonia Nicosia36
LWW
2.00
12Rennes46
DWD
1.50
13Lyon36
LWW
2.00
14Real Sociedad34
WDL
1.33
15Crystal Palace34
DLW
1.33
16Sparta Praha34
LDW
1.33
17Levski Sofia34
WDL
1.33
18Dinamo Zagreb34
LWD
1.33
19Sturm Graz34
WLD
1.33
20NEC Nijmegen34
WDL
1.33
22Anderlecht33
WLL
1.00
231899 Hoffenheim33
WLL
1.00
24AC Milan33
LWL
1.00
25Celta Vigo33
WLL
1.00
26OFI33
LLW
1.00
27Jagiellonia33
LWL
1.00
28Torreense33
LLW
1.00
29Celje31
DLL
0.33
31Lillestrom31
LDL
0.33
32Lech Poznan31
DLL
0.33
33Plzen30
LLL
0.00
34Marseille30
LLL
0.00
35Celtic30
LLL
0.00
36Ararat-Armenia30
LLL
0.00

Match stats (FT)

2.84Avg. goals/match
46%BTTS%
54%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw21%Away teams32%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.576%
Over 2.559%
Over 3.533%
Over 4.517%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
11%11-20'
9%21-30'
10%31-40'
14%41-50'
11%51-60'
8%61-70'
12%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (387 goals in 135 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
16%16-30'
18%31-45'
17%46-60'
13%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (387 goals in 135 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
1899 Hoffenheim33%(1/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)8.7(3)3.7(3)
Aarhus0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)2.0(2)1.5(2)
AC Milan33%(1/3)0%(0/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)5.3(3)3.0(3)
Aluminij50%(1/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)—2.0(2)
Anderlecht44%(4/9)44%(4/9)78%(7/9)67%(6/9)5.4(7)2.6(8)
Ararat-Armenia20%(1/5)60%(3/5)80%(4/5)60%(3/5)3.4(5)2.0(5)
AZ Alkmaar33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)5.3(3)2.0(3)
Bayer Leverkusen100%(3/3)0%(0/3)100%(3/3)33%(1/3)7.0(3)2.5(2)
Benfica22%(2/9)78%(7/9)100%(9/9)78%(7/9)5.8(6)2.1(8)
Beşiktaş56%(5/9)33%(3/9)56%(5/9)44%(4/9)5.7(6)2.1(8)
Bournemouth67%(2/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)5.3(3)2.7(3)
Celje0%(0/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)2.3(3)3.0(2)
Celta Vigo0%(0/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)6.0(3)1.0(3)
Celtic0%(0/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)6.3(3)1.3(3)
Crystal Palace33%(1/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)4.0(3)1.3(3)
CSKA Sofia38%(3/8)38%(3/8)75%(6/8)63%(5/8)4.0(3)3.4(7)
Derry City0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—1.0(2)
Dinamo Zagreb67%(2/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)4.3(3)1.5(2)
Dynamo Kyiv50%(2/4)25%(1/4)50%(2/4)25%(1/4)2.0(1)1.5(4)
Egnatia Rrogozhinë25%(1/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)7.0(2)1.7(3)
FC Iberia 199925%(1/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)7.7(3)3.5(4)
FC Midtjylland0%(0/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)—4.0(2)
FC ST. Gallen0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—4.0(2)
FC Thun25%(1/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)5.0(3)2.0(3)
Ferencvarosi TC36%(4/11)64%(7/11)82%(9/11)73%(8/11)5.5(6)2.2(10)
FK Crvena Zvezda50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)2.0(2)5.5(2)
Gornik Zabrze0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)5.0(1)1.0(1)
Hammarby FF0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)0.0(1)2.5(2)
Hapoel Beer Sheva33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)2.3(3)3.5(2)
Heart Of Midlothian0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)2.0(1)4.0(1)
HNK Hajduk Split50%(2/4)25%(1/4)100%(4/4)50%(2/4)8.0(1)2.3(4)
Hradec Králové25%(1/4)25%(1/4)25%(1/4)25%(1/4)8.0(1)2.3(3)
Jagiellonia14%(1/7)71%(5/7)100%(7/7)86%(6/7)2.5(6)1.8(6)
Juventus33%(1/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)4.7(3)1.3(3)
Kairat Almaty0%(0/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)2.5(2)3.5(2)
Kauno Žalgiris50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)2.0(2)2.5(2)
KI Klaksvik0%(0/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)4.0(2)4.0(2)
KuPS0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)6.0(1)2.0(1)
Larne50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)1.0(1)2.5(2)
Lech Poznan43%(3/7)29%(2/7)86%(6/7)71%(5/7)4.9(7)1.6(7)
Levski Sofia0%(0/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)2.3(3)0.7(3)
Lillestrom20%(1/5)60%(3/5)80%(4/5)40%(2/5)5.6(5)1.6(5)
Lincoln Red Imps FC0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)7.0(1)5.0(1)
Lyon0%(0/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)6.0(3)1.3(3)
Maccabi Tel Aviv50%(2/4)25%(1/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)3.0(1)1.3(3)
Marseille0%(0/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)5.3(3)2.0(3)
Mjallby AIF0%(0/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)1.0(2)2.0(2)
NEC Nijmegen0%(0/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)3.0(3)1.3(3)
OFI60%(3/5)20%(1/5)100%(5/5)40%(2/5)3.6(5)1.2(5)
Olympiakos Piraeus75%(3/4)25%(1/4)25%(1/4)25%(1/4)7.8(4)1.5(4)
Omonia Nicosia43%(3/7)43%(3/7)57%(4/7)43%(3/7)3.5(6)1.3(6)
Pafos25%(1/4)25%(1/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)3.5(2)3.3(3)
PAOK25%(1/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)5.0(1)2.0(3)
Plzen0%(0/5)60%(3/5)100%(5/5)100%(5/5)4.4(5)1.8(5)
Qarabag100%(4/4)0%(0/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)—1.0(4)
Rangers0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)5.0(1)3.0(1)
Real Sociedad33%(1/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)5.0(3)2.0(3)
Red Bull Salzburg57%(4/7)29%(2/7)57%(4/7)57%(4/7)6.0(6)1.5(6)
Rennes50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)6.3(4)1.3(4)
Shamrock Rovers0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—1.0(1)
Sheriff Tiraspol50%(2/4)0%(0/4)25%(1/4)25%(1/4)—2.5(4)
Sparta Praha0%(0/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)7.3(3)2.3(3)
St. Truiden50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)6.0(2)3.0(2)
Sturm Graz67%(2/3)0%(0/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)3.3(3)2.7(3)
Sunderland33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)9.0(3)2.3(3)
Torreense0%(0/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)2.7(3)2.7(3)
Trabzonspor0%(0/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)5.5(2)4.5(2)
Tromso0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)—1.0(2)
Twente0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—1.5(2)
Union St. Gilloise67%(2/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)3.0(3)2.0(3)
Universitatea Cluj100%(2/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)6.0(1)2.0(2)
Universitatea Craiova0%(0/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)25%(1/4)5.7(3)2.7(3)
Vestri0%(0/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—0.5(2)
Vikingur Reykjavik0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)4.0(1)2.0(1)
Vojvodina0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—2.0(2)
Žilina0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)—1.5(2)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

14.0Shots / match
48%Ball possession
12.8Fouls / match
1.5Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.6
Home (team avg.)5.8
Away (team avg.)3.8

Home posts a 53% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.3
Home (team avg.)1.9
Away (team avg.)2.3

Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.572%
Over 8.560%
Over 9.549%
Over 10.536%
Over 11.527%
Over 12.520%

Over — Cards

Over 0.598%
Over 1.591%
Over 2.581%
Over 3.564%
Over 4.546%
Over 5.529%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.573%
Over 1.539%
Over 2.515%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.581%
Over 1.545%
Over 2.521%
Over 3.54%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals27% · 36 times
1 goal35% · 47 times
2 goals24% · 32 times
3+ goals15% · 20 times

Half-time scores

0-027% · 36 times
1-018% · 24 times
0-117% · 23 times
1-110% · 14 times
0-27% · 10 times
2-06% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — UEFA Europa League 2026/27 season (135 of 135 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-011% · 15 times
1-110% · 13 times
3-08% · 11 times
1-28% · 11 times
0-07% · 10 times
0-16% · 8 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 10 times
1 goal17% · 23 times
2 goals16% · 22 times
3 goals27% · 36 times
4 goals16% · 21 times
5+ goals17% · 23 times