Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Atalanta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atalanta — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atalanta — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atalanta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atalanta — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Atalanta — under 4.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Kairat Almaty
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kairat Almaty — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kairat Almaty — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Kairat Almaty — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kairat Almaty — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kairat Almaty — more goals are scored in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Atalanta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Kairat Almaty
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kairat Almaty — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kairat Almaty — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kairat Almaty — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kairat Almaty — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kairat Almaty — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kairat Almaty is 50% better than Atalanta in terms of win rate.
| Atalanta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.60 | 11.90 | 14.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 12.00 | 11.55 |
| Kairat Almaty | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Altay1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Aktobe2-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Panathinaikos1-5
- 18/10/2026Wvs Irtysh5-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Riga1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Zhetysu1-0
- 17/09/2026Lvs FC Astana0-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs FK Tobol Kostanay1-4
- 09/09/2026Wvs Zhenys3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Kaspiy3-0
Goal thresholds
| Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.44 (25/40) | 9.45 (20/20) | 9.40 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (18/25) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (17/25) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (14/25) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (12/25) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (8/25) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (8/25) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (8/25) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (4/25) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (4/25) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.97 | 4.55 | 3.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 36% (13/36) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 69% (25/36) | 70% (14/20) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 44% (16/36) | 55% (11/20) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 42% (15/36) | 50% (10/20) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 31% (11/36) | 45% (9/20) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/36) | 20% (4/20) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/36) | 20% (4/20) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/36) | 5% (1/20) | 6% (1/16) |
Corners Earned | 143 | 91 | 52 |
| Overall | Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.69 | 4.90 | 6.69 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 36% (13/36) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (28/36) | 65% (13/20) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 72% (26/36) | 60% (12/20) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (20/36) | 45% (9/20) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 47% (17/36) | 35% (7/20) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 42% (15/36) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (10/36) | 20% (4/20) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (5/36) | 10% (2/20) | 19% (3/16) |
Corners Against | 205 | 98 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kairat Almaty posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Atalanta.
| Overall | Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.75 (36/36) | 3.20 (20/20) | 4.44 (16/16) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (35/36) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 92% (33/36) | 90% (18/20) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 69% (25/36) | 70% (14/20) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (17/36) | 40% (8/20) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (12/36) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 19% (7/36) | 5% (1/20) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (2/36) | 0% (0/20) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/20) | 6% (1/16) |
Total Cards | 135 | 64 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 6 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Atalanta | Kairat Almaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

