Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Aucas
Streaks - Aucas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Aucas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — under 5.5 cards (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Independiente del Valle
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independiente del Valle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Independiente del Valle — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente del Valle — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente del Valle — wins away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Aucas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aucas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aucas — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aucas — over 19.5 booking points in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aucas — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Independiente del Valle
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente del Valle — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente del Valle — over 19.5 booking points in 30 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Independiente del Valle is 100% better than Aucas in terms of win rate.
| Aucas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 0.70 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 41% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.88 | 7.44 | 10.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.88 | 15.38 | 13.63 |
| Independiente del Valle | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.40 | 3.35 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 59% | — | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.33 | — | 15.07 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.00 | — | 8.36 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Universidad Catolica2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Barcelona SC0-4
- 17/10/2026Dvs LDU de Quito1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Independiente del Valle1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Macara1-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Manta FC0-0
- 07/09/2026Dvs Barcelona SC1-1
- 03/09/2026Dvs Universidad Catolica1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Libertad1-0
- 26/08/2026Lvs LDU de Quito0-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs LDU de Quito2-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Delfin SC3-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs Universidad Catolica0-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Macara0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Aucas2-1
- 25/09/2026Wvs Gualaceo SC2-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Libertad3-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Macara3-1
- 03/09/2026Lvs Barcelona SC1-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Universidad Catolica2-2
Goal thresholds
| Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.13 (31/40) | 8.88 (17/20) | 9.43 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (25/31) | 76% (13/17) | 86% (12/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (20/31) | 59% (10/17) | 71% (10/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 52% (16/31) | 47% (8/17) | 57% (8/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (13/31) | 35% (6/17) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (9/31) | 29% (5/17) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (7/31) | 24% (4/17) | 21% (3/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 12% (2/17) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 12% (2/17) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/31) | 6% (1/17) | 7% (1/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 4.40 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 88 | 116 |
| Overall | Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 4.65 | 3.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 170 | 93 | 77 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.58 (40/40) | 4.70 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 183 | 94 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Aucas | Independiente del Valle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

