Streaks - Dordrecht
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dordrecht — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dordrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dordrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - NAC Breda
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- NAC Breda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- NAC Breda — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- NAC Breda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NAC Breda — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Dordrecht
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dordrecht — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - NAC Breda
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. NAC Breda is 125% better than Dordrecht in terms of win rate.
| Dordrecht | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.75 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 54% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.67 | 14.90 | 13.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.67 | 14.40 | 14.05 |
| NAC Breda | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.60 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 53% | 54% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.00 | 18.89 | 17.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 9.78 | 10.21 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Jong Utrecht2-3
- 28/10/2026Lvs SC Genemuiden2-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs VVV Venlo2-4
- 19/10/2026Wvs Jong PSV U211-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Emmen0-3
- 03/10/2026Dvs Den Bosch1-1
- 25/09/2026Wvs Almere City FC3-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs FC OSS0-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs FC Eindhoven1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Jong AZ3-6
- 02/11/2026Wvs Jong PSV U212-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs JOS Watergraafsmeer3-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs Heracles1-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Helmond Sport2-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs MVV1-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Vitesse2-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs FC Eindhoven4-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs De Graafschap2-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Jong Utrecht2-3
- 04/09/2026Lvs Waalwijk2-4
Goal thresholds
| Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.74 (38/40) | 9.68 (19/20) | 9.79 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (34/38) | 89% (17/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 84% (16/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 68% (13/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 58% (11/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 42% (8/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 21% (4/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 5% (1/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 0% (0/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.88 | 5.50 | 6.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 235 | 110 | 125 |
| Overall | Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.83 | 3.95 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 153 | 79 | 74 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Dordrecht posts a 14% higher average cards per match than NAC Breda.
| Overall | Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 3.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 154 | 82 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Dordrecht | NAC Breda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |

