Football Stats
Herb Helmond Sport
Helmond SportAvg. points/match 0.90
Netherlands / Eerste Divisie6 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb FC Volendam
FC VolendamAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Helmond Sport

0W — Helmond Sport3D7W — FC Volendam

Streaks - Helmond Sport

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Helmond Sport — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Helmond Sport — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Helmond Sport — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Helmond Sport — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Helmond Sport — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - FC Volendam

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Volendam — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Volendam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Volendam — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Volendam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Volendam — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Helmond Sport

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Series - FC Volendam

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Volendam — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Volendam — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Volendam — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Volendam — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Volendam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/02Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam3–1Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
20/09Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport2–3Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam
25/02Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam4–1Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
03/12Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport1–1Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam
09/04Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam5–1Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
18/09Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport0–1Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam
31/01Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam2–1Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
09/08Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport1–1Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam
15/02Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam1–0Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
28/09Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport2–2Herb FC VolendamFC Volendam

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Volendam is 100% better than Helmond Sport in terms of win rate.

Helmond SportHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.10
3.45
Scored
2.10
1.00
1.55
Conceded
1.70
2.10
1.90
BTTS %
80%
60%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
43%
51%
47%
Avg. shots/match
12.40
11.70
12.05
Avg. fouls/match
15.40
13.90
14.65
FC VolendamHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.70
3.75
Scored
2.50
1.50
2.00
Conceded
1.30
2.20
1.75
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
50%
48%
49%
Avg. shots/match
15.13
10.56
12.71
Avg. fouls/match
12.13
9.78
10.88

Last 10 matches

Helmond Sport is +40% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
Helmond Sport at home
1.50 goals/match
FC Volendam away

Goal thresholds

Helmond SportFC Volendam
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Volendam posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Helmond Sport.

OverallHelmond SportFC Volendam
Match Corners AVG
9.78 (37/40)
8.90 (20/20)
10.82 (17/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (31/37)
75% (15/20)
94% (16/17)
Over 7.5 Corners
73% (27/37)
65% (13/20)
82% (14/17)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (22/37)
45% (9/20)
76% (13/17)
Over 9.5 Corners
49% (18/37)
35% (7/20)
65% (11/17)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (14/37)
25% (5/20)
53% (9/17)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
25% (5/20)
29% (5/17)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (8/37)
20% (4/20)
24% (4/17)
Over 13.5 Corners
19% (7/37)
15% (3/20)
24% (4/17)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (4/37)
10% (2/20)
12% (2/17)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHelmond SportFC Volendam
Corners Earned Match
4.22
4.25
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
50% (10/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
169
85
84

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Helmond Sport posts a 32% higher average cards per match than FC Volendam.

OverallHelmond SportFC Volendam
Match Cards AVG
3.42 (40/40)
3.90 (20/20)
2.95 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
85% (17/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
137
78
59
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHelmond SportFC Volendam
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70