Football Stats
Herb FC OSS
FC OSSAvg. points/match 1.55
Netherlands / Eerste Divisie6 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb Waalwijk
WaalwijkAvg. points/match 1.15

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of FC OSS

1W — FC OSS2D3W — Waalwijk

Streaks - FC OSS

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Waalwijk

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Waalwijk — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Waalwijk — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC OSS

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — under 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row

Series - Waalwijk

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Waalwijk — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/01Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk2–0Herb FC OSSFC OSS
21/11Herb FC OSSFC OSS0–0Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
13/01Herb FC OSSFC OSS1–2Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
12/10Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk0–0Herb FC OSSFC OSS
06/04Herb FC OSSFC OSS3–1Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
24/11Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk2–1Herb FC OSSFC OSS

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC OSS is 150% better than Waalwijk in terms of win rate.

FC OSSHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
2.50
3.30
Scored
2.60
0.90
1.75
Conceded
1.50
1.60
1.55
BTTS %
90%
50%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
0%
40%
20%
Ball possession
41%
39%
40%
Avg. shots/match
12.10
10.56
11.37
Avg. fouls/match
13.70
11.78
12.79
WaalwijkHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
2.50
3.05
Scored
2.20
0.90
1.55
Conceded
1.40
1.60
1.50
BTTS %
90%
70%
80%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
48%
52%
50%
Avg. shots/match
16.13
14.75
15.44
Avg. fouls/match
11.25
12.63
11.94

Last 10 matches

FC OSS is +189% better in terms of goals scored
2.60 goals/match
FC OSS at home
0.90 goals/match
Waalwijk away

Goal thresholds

FC OSSWaalwijk
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
100% (10/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC OSS posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Waalwijk.

OverallFC OSSWaalwijk
Match Corners AVG
11.11 (35/40)
11.74 (19/20)
10.38 (16/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
97% (34/35)
100% (19/19)
94% (15/16)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (29/35)
89% (17/19)
75% (12/16)
Over 8.5 Corners
77% (27/35)
84% (16/19)
69% (11/16)
Over 9.5 Corners
66% (23/35)
84% (16/19)
44% (7/16)
Over 10.5 Corners
51% (18/35)
63% (12/19)
38% (6/16)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (13/35)
42% (8/19)
31% (5/16)
Over 12.5 Corners
34% (12/35)
37% (7/19)
31% (5/16)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (7/35)
26% (5/19)
13% (2/16)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (6/35)
21% (4/19)
13% (2/16)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC OSSWaalwijk
Corners Earned Match
4.65
4.70
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
35% (7/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
186
94
92

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Waalwijk posts a 29% higher average cards per match than FC OSS.

OverallFC OSSWaalwijk
Match Cards AVG
3.38 (40/40)
2.95 (20/20)
3.80 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
80% (16/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
135
59
76
Highest in a Match
9
7
9
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC OSSWaalwijk
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
20% (4/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70