Streaks - Emmen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Emmen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Emmen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Emmen — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
- Emmen — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Emmen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - MVV
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- MVV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- MVV — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- MVV — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- MVV — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- MVV — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Emmen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Emmen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emmen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emmen — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emmen — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emmen — under 6.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
Series - MVV
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 MVV — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 MVV — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 MVV — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 MVV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 MVV — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Emmen is 120% better than MVV in terms of win rate.
| Emmen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 4.20 | 3.85 |
Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 54% | 50% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.20 | 13.10 | 14.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.40 | 14.80 | 14.10 |
| MVV | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 55% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.80 | 9.20 | 10.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 11.40 | 11.25 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Den Bosch0-5
- 29/10/2026Wvs Groningen2-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Vitesse2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Almere City FC2-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Dordrecht3-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Waalwijk1-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs FC OSS1-0
- 18/09/2026Lvs FC Eindhoven1-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs De Graafschap1-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs FC Volendam5-3
Goal thresholds
| Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Emmen posts a 7% higher average corners per match than MVV.
| Overall | Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.03 (40/40) | 10.35 (20/20) | 9.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 6.10 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 55% (11/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 122 | 82 |
| Overall | Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 4.25 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 85 | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Emmen posts a 35% higher average cards per match than MVV.
| Overall | Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 4.40 (20/20) | 3.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 88 | 65 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Emmen | MVV | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |

